Train Time Table

Cnb Intercity (22441) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CKTD
START
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
16:30
MANIKPUR JN 2
30.8 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJ
17:20
SHANKARGARH 3
85.8 Kms| PF #2 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALD
18:20
ALLAHABAD JN 4
130.6 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRE
19:02
BHARWARI 5
167.7 Kms| PF #2 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRO
19:20
SIRATHU 6
187.5 Kms| PF #2 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGA
19:43
KHAGA 7
212.8 Kms| PF #3 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTP
20:18
FATEHPUR 8
247.4 Kms| PF #3 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKO
20:43
BINDKI ROAD 9
278.7 Kms| PF #1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUNG
20:52
AUNG 10
284.6 Kms| PF #1 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSL
21:07
SIRSAUL 11
302.2 Kms| PF #1 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
21:40
KANPUR CENTRAL 12
325.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22441 Cnb Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) --------- Start 15:55 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 16:30 2 mins 16:32 1 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 17:20 1 min 17:21 2 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 1 No
BHARWARI (BRE) 19:02 2 mins 19:04 2 No
SIRATHU (SRO) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 2 No
KHAGA (KGA) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 3 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 3 No
BINDKI ROAD (BKO) 20:43 1 min 20:44 1 No
AUNG (AUNG) 20:52 1 min 20:53 1 No
SIRSAUL (SSL) 21:07 1 min 21:08 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 21:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name