Train Time Table

Ptk Dli Sf Express (22430) Train Time Table

Su Mo Tu We Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PTK
START
PATHANKOT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNN
07:25
DINA NAGAR 2
24.2 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSP
07:37
GURDASPUR 3
35.4 Kms| PF #1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHW
07:52
DHARIWAL 4
49.2 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAT
08:11
BATALA JN 5
68.1 Kms| PF #1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASR
09:00
AMRITSAR JN 6
106.8 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
09:53
BEAS 7
149.1 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
10:30
JALANDHAR CITY 8
185.3 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
11:38
LUDHIANA JN 9
242.3 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
12:43
SIRHIND JN 10
302.6 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
13:45
AMBALA CANT JN 11
355.9 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
14:20
KURUKSHETRA JN 12
397.9 Kms| PF #2 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
14:45
KARNAL 13
431.0 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
15:11
PANIPAT JN 14
465.3 Kms| PF #2 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
15:44
SONIPAT 15
510.6 Kms| PF #1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
16:15
SUBZI MANDI 16
551.0 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
16:55
OLD DELHI 17
553.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22430 Ptk Dli Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATHANKOT (PTK) --------- Start 07:00 1 No
DINA NAGAR (DNN) 07:25 2 mins 07:27 1 No
GURDASPUR (GSP) 07:37 2 mins 07:39 1 No
DHARIWAL (DHW) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 1 No
BATALA JN (BAT) 08:11 2 mins 08:13 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 09:00 25 mins 09:25 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 11:38 10 mins 11:48 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 2 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 15:44 2 mins 15:46 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 16:55 End --------- 1 No

22430 Ptk Dli Sf Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ptk Dli Sf Express (22430) train on RailYatri?

A) Ptk Dli Sf Express (22430) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ptk Dli Sf Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ptk Dli Sf Express (22430) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ptk Dli Sf Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ptk Dli Sf Express (22430)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ptk Dli Sf Express (22430) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ptk Dli Sf Express (22430) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ptk Dli Sf Express (22430)?

A) Ptk Dli Sf Express (22430) runs from PATHANKOT to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ptk Dli Sf Express (22430) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ptk Dli Sf Express (22430)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ptk Dli Sf Express (22430) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name