Train Time Table

Dli Ptk Sf Express (22429) Train Time Table
Su Mo Tu We -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
09:36
PANIPAT JN 2
88.6 Kms| PF #3 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
10:01
KARNAL 3
122.8 Kms| PF #2 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
10:29
KURUKSHETRA JN 4
156.0 Kms| PF #1 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
11:15
AMBALA CANT JN 5
197.9 Kms| PF #7 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
12:03
SIRHIND JN 6
251.2 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
13:02
LUDHIANA JN 7
311.5 Kms| PF #2 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
14:05
JALANDHAR CITY 8
368.5 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
14:41
BEAS 9
404.8 Kms| PF #1 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASR
15:35
AMRITSAR JN 10
447.0 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAT
16:56
BATALA JN 11
485.7 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHW
17:14
DHARIWAL 12
504.7 Kms| PF #1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSP
17:31
GURDASPUR 13
518.5 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNN
17:44
DINA NAGAR 14
529.7 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTK
18:30
PATHANKOT 15
553.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22429 Dli Ptk Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 08:25 9 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 3 No
KARNAL (KUN) 10:01 2 mins 10:03 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 10:29 2 mins 10:31 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 7 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 13:02 5 mins 13:07 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 14:41 2 mins 14:43 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 15:35 25 mins 16:00 2 Yes
BATALA JN (BAT) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 1 No
DHARIWAL (DHW) 17:14 2 mins 17:16 1 No
GURDASPUR (GSP) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 1 No
DINA NAGAR (DNN) 17:44 2 mins 17:46 1 No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 18:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name