Train Time Table

Bui Anvt Sf Express (22427) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BUI
START
BALLIA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMDR
22:36
KARIMUDDIN PUR 2
31.2 Kms| PF #1 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCT
23:20
GHAZIPUR CITY 3
64.8 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
01:00
VARANASI JN 4
139.4 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUV
01:20
MANDUADIH 5
143.0 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
02:09
GYANPUR ROAD 6
199.6 Kms| PF #1 02:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
03:55
PRAYAGRAJ JN 7
263.6 Kms| PF #-1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
06:45
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
458.1 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
10:20
ALIGARH JN 9
767.5 Kms| PF #3 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRJ
10:50
KHURJA JN 10
810.8 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
13:05
ANAND VIHAR TRM 11
886.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22427 Bui Anvt Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BALLIA (BUI) --------- Start 22:10 1 No
KARIMUDDIN PUR (KMDR) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 1 No
MANDUADIH (MUV) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 02:09 2 mins 02:11 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 03:55 10 mins 04:05 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 3 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 13:05 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name