Train Time Table

Suhaildev Sf Express (22420) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
19:20
GHAZIABAD 2
12.6 Kms| PF #2 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
21:40
MORADABAD 3
153.4 Kms| PF #1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
23:08
BAREILLY 4
243.7 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
03:05
LUCKNOW 5
479.0 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFKA
04:45
MUSAFIR KHANA 6
587.0 Kms| PF #1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
05:16
SULTANPUR 7
618.5 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZBD
06:59
ZAFARABAD JN 8
710.5 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
07:40
JAUNPUR JN 9
716.9 Kms| PF #5 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
08:40
AUNRIHAR JN 10
775.4 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
09:30
GHAZIPUR CITY 11
814.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22420 Suhaildev Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 18:45 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 21:40 7 mins 21:47 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 2 No
MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 1 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 06:59 1 min 07:00 2 Yes
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 5 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 09:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name