Train Time Table

Nzm Rajdhani (22413) Train Time Table
Su Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAO
START
MADGAON 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
THVM
10:40
THIVIM 2
46.1 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
11:30
KUDAL 3
96.4 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
13:25
RATNAGIRI 4
236.1 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
18:05
PANVEL 5
514.3 Kms| PF #5 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
19:25
VASAI ROAD 6
577.5 Kms| PF #6 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
22:25
SURAT 7
793.5 Kms| PF #1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
00:06
VADODARA JN 8
923.2 Kms| PF #4 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
06:45
KOTA JN 9
1450.6 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
12:40
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 10
1908.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22413 Nzm Rajdhani Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADGAON (MAO) --------- Start 10:00 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 19:25 10 mins 19:35 6 No
SURAT (ST) 22:25 3 mins 22:28 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 00:06 20 mins 00:26 4 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 06:45 10 mins 06:55 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 12:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name