Train Time Table

Arunachal Express (22412) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
21:40
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
428.0 Kms| PF #9 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
23:10
LUCKNOW 3
499.9 Kms| PF #3 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
04:05
GORAKHPUR JN 4
769.4 Kms| PF #5 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
06:00
SIWAN JN 5
888.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
07:15
CHHAPRA 6
949.2 Kms| PF #6 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
08:35
HAJIPUR JN 7
1008.7 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
10:05
BARAUNI JN 8
1096.2 Kms| PF #5 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
14:15
KATIHAR JN 9
1277.2 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
17:40
NEW JALPAIGURI 10
1479.5 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
19:28
NEW COOCH BEHAR 11
1605.0 Kms| PF #4 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
21:45
NEW BONGAIGAON 12
1730.3 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
00:10
RANGIYA JN 13
1839.3 Kms| PF #5 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ULG
01:01
UDALGURI 14
1900.6 Kms| PF #1 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPAN
02:30
RANGAPARA NORTH 15
1962.2 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
HMY
05:13
HARMUTI 16
2104.7 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
NHLN
06:40
NAHARLAGUN 17
2124.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22412 Arunachal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 16:45 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 9 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 23:10 10 mins 23:20 3 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 04:05 10 mins 04:15 5 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 6 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 10:05 10 mins 10:15 5 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 14:15 10 mins 14:25 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 4 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 5 No
UDALGURI (ULG) 01:01 2 mins 01:03 1 No
RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN) 02:30 15 mins 02:45 1 No
HARMUTI (HMY) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
NAHARLAGUN (NHLN) 06:40 End --------- 1 No

22412 Arunachal Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Arunachal Express (22412) train on RailYatri?

A) Arunachal Express (22412) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Arunachal Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Arunachal Express (22412) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Arunachal Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Arunachal Express (22412)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Arunachal Express (22412) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Arunachal Express (22412) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Arunachal Express (22412)?

A) Arunachal Express (22412) runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to NAHARLAGUN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Arunachal Express (22412) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Arunachal Express (22412)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Arunachal Express (22412) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name