Train Time Table

Anvt Garib Rath (22409) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GAYA
START
GAYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUBR
20:15
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 2
68.6 Kms| PF #2 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
20:33
DEHRI ON SONE 3
85.1 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
20:46
SASARAM 4
102.9 Kms| PF #2 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBU
21:19
BHABUA ROAD 5
150.5 Kms| PF #2 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
22:55
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 6
205.1 Kms| PF #7 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
01:20
ALLAHABAD JN 7
357.8 Kms| PF #3 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
03:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
552.2 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
11:20
GHAZIABAD 9
967.5 Kms| PF #3 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
11:55
ANAND VIHAR TRM 10
980.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22409 Anvt Garib Rath Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GAYA JN (GAYA) --------- Start 19:30 4 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 20:15 1 min 20:16 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 20:46 2 mins 20:48 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 21:19 2 mins 21:21 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 7 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 3 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 11:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name