Train Time Table

Anvt Bgp Garib Rath (22406) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
18:21
ALIGARH JN 2
118.6 Kms| PF #2 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
19:50
TUNDLA JN 3
196.8 Kms| PF #3 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
22:10
KANPUR CENTRAL 4
428.0 Kms| PF #4 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
00:14
PRAYAGRAJ JN 5
622.4 Kms| PF #4 00:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
01:10
VINDHYACHAL 6
704.5 Kms| PF #2 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
02:20
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 7
775.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
03:16
DILDARNAGAR JN 8
832.7 Kms| PF #2 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
03:43
BUXAR 9
868.9 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
03:56
DUMRAON 10
885.3 Kms| PF #1 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEA
04:19
BIHIYA 11
916.0 Kms| PF #1 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
04:40
ARA 12
937.4 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTA
04:57
BIHTA 13
959.4 Kms| PF #1 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
05:17
DANAPUR 14
976.7 Kms| PF #2 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
05:35
PATNA JN 15
986.5 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
05:55
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 16
989.0 Kms| PF #4 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
08:10
KIUL JN 17
1109.7 Kms| PF #5 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
08:53
ABHAIPUR 18
1132.8 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
09:17
JAMALPUR JN 19
1154.8 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
09:55
SULTANGANJ 20
1183.8 Kms| PF #1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
11:00
BHAGALPUR 21
1207.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22406 Anvt Bgp Garib Rath Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 16:55 6 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 2 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 4 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 00:14 2 mins 00:16 4 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:20 10 mins 02:30 1 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 03:16 2 mins 03:18 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 1 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 03:56 2 mins 03:58 1 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 04:19 2 mins 04:21 1 No
ARA (ARA) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 1 No
BIHTA (BTA) 04:57 2 mins 04:59 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 05:17 2 mins 05:19 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 05:35 10 mins 05:45 1 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 4 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 08:10 20 mins 08:30 5 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 08:53 1 min 08:54 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 09:17 10 mins 09:27 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 09:55 1 min 09:56 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 11:00 End --------- 1 No

22406 Anvt Bgp Garib Rath Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Anvt Bgp Garib Rath (22406) train on RailYatri?

A) Anvt Bgp Garib Rath (22406) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Anvt Bgp Garib Rath (22406) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Anvt Bgp Garib Rath train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath (22406)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Anvt Bgp Garib Rath (22406) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath (22406) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath (22406)?

A) Anvt Bgp Garib Rath (22406) runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to BHAGALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath (22406) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath (22406)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath (22406) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name