Train Time Table

Bgp Garib Rath (22405) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
13:50
SULTANGANJ 2
24.2 Kms| PF #2 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
14:30
JAMALPUR JN 3
53.1 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
14:59
ABHAIPUR 4
75.1 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
16:05
KIUL JN 5
98.2 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
18:31
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 6
218.9 Kms| PF #3 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
18:45
PATNA JN 7
221.5 Kms| PF #5 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
19:10
DANAPUR 8
231.2 Kms| PF #3 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTA
19:30
BIHTA 9
248.5 Kms| PF #2 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
20:13
ARA 10
270.5 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEA
20:29
BIHIYA 11
291.9 Kms| PF #2 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURE
20:53
DUMRAON 12
322.6 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
21:11
BUXAR 13
339.0 Kms| PF #2 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLN
21:38
DILDARNAGAR JN 14
375.2 Kms| PF #3 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
22:34
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 15
432.9 Kms| PF #3 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDL
23:42
VINDHYACHAL 16
503.4 Kms| PF #3 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
00:39
ALLAHABAD JN 17
585.5 Kms| PF #3 00:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
02:47
KANPUR CENTRAL 18
779.9 Kms| PF #1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
05:17
TUNDLA JN 19
1011.1 Kms| PF #1 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
06:06
ALIGARH JN 20
1089.3 Kms| PF #3 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
08:20
ANAND VIHAR TRM 21
1207.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22405 Bgp Garib Rath Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 13:30 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 13:50 1 min 13:51 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 14:30 10 mins 14:40 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 16:05 20 mins 16:25 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 18:45 10 mins 18:55 5 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 3 No
BIHTA (BTA) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 2 No
ARA (ARA) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 2 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 20:29 2 mins 20:31 2 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 21:11 2 mins 21:13 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 22:34 10 mins 22:44 3 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 23:42 2 mins 23:44 3 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 00:39 2 mins 00:41 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 02:47 5 mins 02:52 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 05:17 2 mins 05:19 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 3 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 08:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name