Train Time Table

Bgp Garib Rath (22405) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
13:50
SULTANGANJ 2
24.2 Kms| PF #2 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
14:30
JAMALPUR JN 3
53.1 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
14:59
ABHAIPUR 4
75.1 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
16:05
KIUL JN 5
98.2 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
18:31
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 6
218.9 Kms| PF #3 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
18:45
PATNA JN 7
221.5 Kms| PF #5 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
19:10
DANAPUR 8
231.2 Kms| PF #3 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTA
19:30
BIHTA 9
248.5 Kms| PF #2 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
20:13
ARA 10
270.5 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEA
20:29
BIHIYA 11
291.9 Kms| PF #2 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURE
20:53
DUMRAON 12
322.6 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
21:11
BUXAR 13
339.0 Kms| PF #2 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLN
21:38
DILDARNAGAR JN 14
375.2 Kms| PF #3 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
22:34
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 15
432.9 Kms| PF #3 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDL
23:42
VINDHYACHAL 16
503.4 Kms| PF #3 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
00:39
PRAYAGRAJ JN 17
585.5 Kms| PF #9 00:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
02:47
KANPUR CENTRAL 18
780.0 Kms| PF #1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
05:17
TUNDLA JN 19
1011.1 Kms| PF #1 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
06:06
ALIGARH JN 20
1089.3 Kms| PF #3 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
08:20
ANAND VIHAR TRM 21
1207.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22405 Bgp Garib Rath Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 13:30 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 13:50 1 min 13:51 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 14:30 10 mins 14:40 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 16:05 20 mins 16:25 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 18:45 10 mins 18:55 5 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 3 No
BIHTA (BTA) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 2 No
ARA (ARA) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 2 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 20:29 2 mins 20:31 2 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 21:11 2 mins 21:13 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 22:34 10 mins 22:44 3 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 23:42 2 mins 23:44 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 00:39 2 mins 00:41 9 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 02:47 5 mins 02:52 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 05:17 2 mins 05:19 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 3 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 08:20 End --------- 1 No

22405 Bgp Garib Rath Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bgp Garib Rath (22405) train on RailYatri?

A) Bgp Garib Rath (22405) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bgp Garib Rath:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bgp Garib Rath (22405) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bgp Garib Rath train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bgp Garib Rath (22405)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bgp Garib Rath (22405) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bgp Garib Rath (22405) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bgp Garib Rath (22405)?

A) Bgp Garib Rath (22405) runs from BHAGALPUR to ANAND VIHAR TRM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bgp Garib Rath (22405) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bgp Garib Rath (22405)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bgp Garib Rath (22405) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name