Train Time Table

Ndls Pdy Express (22404) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
01:33
MATHURA JN 2
141.2 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
02:20
AGRA CANTT 3
195.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
05:45
JHANSI JN 4
410.7 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
10:55
BHOPAL JN 5
702.5 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
13:00
ITARSI JN 6
794.4 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
18:20
NAGPUR 7
1092.8 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
22:30
BALHARSHAH 8
1301.2 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
23:44
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 9
1371.1 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
WL
03:00
WARANGAL 10
1544.5 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
07:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 11
1751.1 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
11:48
GUDUR JN 12
2044.7 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MS
14:25
CHENNAI EGMORE 13
2186.7 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PDY
17:55
PUDUCHERRY 14
2382.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22404 Ndls Pdy Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 23:45 6 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:45 10 mins 05:55 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 10:55 10 mins 11:05 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 18:20 25 mins 18:45 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 23:44 1 min 23:45 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 07:10 10 mins 07:20 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 14:25 15 mins 14:40 2 No
PUDUCHERRY (PDY) 17:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name