Train Time Table

Pdy Ndls Express (22403) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PDY
START
PUDUCHERRY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
09:55
VILLUPURAM JN 2
37.6 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MS
12:35
CHENNAI EGMORE 3
196.1 Kms| PF #5 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
15:33
GUDUR JN 4
338.1 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
20:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 5
631.7 Kms| PF #10 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
23:35
WARANGAL 6
838.3 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
02:10
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 7
1011.7 Kms| PF #1 02:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
04:05
BALHARSHAH 8
1081.5 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
07:40
NAGPUR 9
1290.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:55
ITARSI JN 10
1588.3 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
14:35
BHOPAL JN 11
1680.2 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
19:10
JHANSI JN 12
1972.1 Kms| PF #4 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
22:45
AGRA CANTT 13
2187.7 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
23:38
MATHURA JN 14
2241.5 Kms| PF #3 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
02:10
NEW DELHI 15
2382.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22403 Pdy Ndls Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUDUCHERRY (PDY) --------- Start 09:15 3 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 12:35 20 mins 12:55 5 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 10 No
WARANGAL (WL) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 2 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 02:10 1 min 02:11 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 19:10 10 mins 19:20 4 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 02:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name