Train Time Table

Blackdiamond Express (22388) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DHN
START
DHANBAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMME
16:58
KUMARDUBI 2
38.6 Kms| PF #2 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRR
17:03
BARAKAR 3
41.2 Kms| PF #2 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULT
17:09
KULTI 4
44.3 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
STN
17:18
SITARAMPUR 5
49.5 Kms| PF #2 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
17:34
ASANSOL JN 6
58.3 Kms| PF #5 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
17:51
RANIGANJ 7
76.7 Kms| PF #4 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDL
18:02
ANDAL JN 8
83.7 Kms| PF #3 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
OYR
18:10
WARIA 9
91.9 Kms| PF #3 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
18:21
DURGAPUR 10
100.6 Kms| PF #4 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAN
18:34
PANAGARH 11
116.3 Kms| PF #3 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNAE
18:44
MANKAR 12
126.6 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
19:21
BARDDHAMAN JN 13
164.3 Kms| PF #5 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
20:25
BANDEL JN 14
231.9 Kms| PF #3 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
20:44
SEORAPHULI 15
249.4 Kms| PF #6 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
21:20
HOWRAH JN 16
271.4 Kms| PF #12 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22388 Blackdiamond Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHANBAD JN (DHN) --------- Start 16:25 1 No
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 16:58 1 min 16:59 2 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 17:03 1 min 17:04 2 No
KULTI (ULT) 17:09 1 min 17:10 2 No
SITARAMPUR (STN) 17:18 1 min 17:19 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 17:34 3 mins 17:37 5 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 17:51 1 min 17:52 4 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 18:02 1 min 18:03 3 No
WARIA (OYR) 18:10 1 min 18:11 3 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 4 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 18:34 1 min 18:35 3 No
MANKAR (MNAE) 18:44 1 min 18:45 3 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 19:21 2 mins 19:23 5 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 3 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 20:44 1 min 20:45 6 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 21:20 End --------- 12 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name