Train Time Table

Blackdiamond Express (22387) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
06:41
SEORAPHULI 2
22.0 Kms| PF #4 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
07:00
BANDEL JN 3
39.5 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
07:55
BARDDHAMAN JN 4
107.1 Kms| PF #2 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNAE
08:31
MANKAR 5
144.8 Kms| PF #2 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAN
08:41
PANAGARH 6
155.1 Kms| PF #2 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
08:57
DURGAPUR 7
170.8 Kms| PF #3 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
OYR
09:06
WARIA 8
179.5 Kms| PF #2 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDL
09:15
ANDAL JN 9
187.7 Kms| PF #2 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
09:23
RANIGANJ 10
194.7 Kms| PF #2 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
09:41
ASANSOL JN 11
213.1 Kms| PF #4 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
STN
09:56
SITARAMPUR 12
221.9 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULT
10:03
KULTI 13
227.0 Kms| PF #1 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRR
10:09
BARAKAR 14
230.2 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMME
10:14
KUMARDUBI 15
232.8 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
11:10
DHANBAD JN 16
271.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22387 Blackdiamond Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 06:15 8 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 06:41 1 min 06:42 4 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 2 No
MANKAR (MNAE) 08:31 1 min 08:32 2 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 08:41 1 min 08:42 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 08:57 2 mins 08:59 3 No
WARIA (OYR) 09:06 1 min 09:07 2 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 09:15 1 min 09:16 2 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 09:23 1 min 09:24 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 09:41 3 mins 09:44 4 No
SITARAMPUR (STN) 09:56 1 min 09:57 1 No
KULTI (ULT) 10:03 1 min 10:04 1 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 11:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name