Train Time Table

PNBE BNC PREMIUM (22353) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
21:05
ARA 2
49.0 Kms| PF #2 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
21:52
BUXAR 3
117.5 Kms| PF #2 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
23:39
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
211.4 Kms| PF #3 23:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
02:05
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 5
354.8 Kms| PF #3 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
05:15
SATNA 6
524.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
06:45
KATNI 7
623.3 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
08:50
JABALPUR 8
714.2 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
10:58
PIPARIYA 9
891.8 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:45
ITARSI JN 10
959.3 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
15:01
BETUL 11
1066.4 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
18:20
NAGPUR 12
1257.7 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
21:49
CHANDRAPUR 13
1452.5 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
22:35
BALHARSHAH 14
1466.2 Kms| PF #-1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
WL
02:50
WARANGAL 15
1709.4 Kms| PF #-1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
06:25
VIJAYAWADA JN 16
1916.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
11:48
GUDUR JN 17
2209.6 Kms| PF #-1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
RU
14:05
RENIGUNTA JN 18
2293.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
16:05
KATPADI JN 19
2417.8 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
17:40
JOLARPETTAI 20
2502.3 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJM
19:48
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 21
2633.5 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAND
21:00
BANASWADI 22
2639.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22353 PNBE BNC PREMIUM Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 20:15 7 No
ARA (ARA) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 23:39 10 mins 23:49 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 3 No
SATNA (STA) 05:15 10 mins 05:25 - No
KATNI (KTE) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:45 10 mins 12:55 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 15:01 1 min 15:02 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 21:49 1 min 21:50 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 - No
WARANGAL (WL) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 06:25 15 mins 06:40 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 14:05 10 mins 14:15 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 16:05 5 mins 16:10 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 21:00 End --------- 1 No

22353 PNBE BNC PREMIUM Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBE BNC PREMIUM (22353) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBE BNC PREMIUM (22353) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBE BNC PREMIUM:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBE BNC PREMIUM (22353) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBE BNC PREMIUM train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBE BNC PREMIUM (22353)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBE BNC PREMIUM (22353) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBE BNC PREMIUM (22353) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE BNC PREMIUM (22353)?

A) PNBE BNC PREMIUM (22353) runs from PATNA JN to BANASWADI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE BNC PREMIUM (22353) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBE BNC PREMIUM (22353)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBE BNC PREMIUM (22353) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name