Train Time Table

Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Express (22312) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
08:37
KALYAN JN 2
38.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
10:27
IGATPURI 3
121.0 Kms| PF #0 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
11:15
NASIK ROAD 4
172.0 Kms| PF #0 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
12:15
MANMAD JN 5
245.0 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
14:45
BHUSAVAL JN 6
429.0 Kms| PF #0 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
15:38
BURHANPUR 7
483.0 Kms| PF #0 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
16:52
KHANDWA 8
552.0 Kms| PF #0 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
18:00
HARDA 9
660.0 Kms| PF #0 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
19:20
ITARSI JN 10
736.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
20:20
PIPARIYA 11
803.0 Kms| PF #0 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
23:00
JABALPUR 12
981.0 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
00:10
KATNI 13
1072.0 Kms| PF #0 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
01:35
SATNA 14
1170.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
04:55
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 15
1339.0 Kms| PF #0 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
06:05
MIRZAPUR 16
1420.0 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
07:50
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 17
1483.0 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
08:55
DILDARNAGAR JN 18
1541.0 Kms| PF #0 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
09:32
BUXAR 19
1577.0 Kms| PF #0 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
09:46
DUMRAON 20
1593.0 Kms| PF #0 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
10:35
ARA 21
1646.0 Kms| PF #0 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
11:28
DANAPUR 22
1685.0 Kms| PF #0 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
12:30
PATNA JN 23
1695.0 Kms| PF #0 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
12:53
PATNA SAHEB 24
1705.0 Kms| PF #0 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
13:06
FATUHA 25
1717.0 Kms| PF #0 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOO
13:16
KHUSROPUR 26
1725.0 Kms| PF #0 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
13:32
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 27
1740.0 Kms| PF #0 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
13:45
BARH 28
1758.0 Kms| PF #0 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
14:10
MOKAMEH JN 29
1784.0 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
14:53
LUCKEESARAI JN 30
1817.0 Kms| PF #0 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
15:30
KIUL JN 31
1818.0 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJH
15:52
KAJRA 32
1834.0 Kms| PF #0 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
16:02
ABHAIPUR 33
1841.0 Kms| PF #0 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
16:36
JAMALPUR JN 34
1863.0 Kms| PF #0 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUP
16:54
BARIARPUR 35
1874.0 Kms| PF #0 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
17:22
SULTANGANJ 36
1893.0 Kms| PF #0 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
17:55
BHAGALPUR 37
1917.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHLE
18:35
BARAHAT JN 38
1954.0 Kms| PF #0 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDLE
18:51
MANDAR HILL 39
1967.0 Kms| PF #0 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSDA
19:20
HANSDIHA 40
1990.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GODA
20:30
GODDA 41
2022.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22312 Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 08:05 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 08:37 3 mins 08:40 - No
IGATPURI (IGP) 10:27 5 mins 10:32 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 16:52 3 mins 16:55 - No
HARDA (HD) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 - No
KATNI (KTE) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 - No
SATNA (STA) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 - No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 - No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 - No
DUMRAON (DURE) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 - No
ARA (ARA) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 - No
DANAPUR (DNR) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 - No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 - No
FATUHA (FUT) 13:06 2 mins 13:08 - No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 13:16 2 mins 13:18 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 13:32 2 mins 13:34 - No
BARH (BARH) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 - No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 - No
KAJRA (KJH) 15:52 2 mins 15:54 - No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 16:02 2 mins 16:04 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 16:36 5 mins 16:41 - No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 16:54 2 mins 16:56 - No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 17:22 2 mins 17:24 - No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 - No
BARAHAT JN (BHLE) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 - No
MANDAR HILL (MDLE) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 - No
HANSDIHA (HSDA) 19:20 20 mins 19:40 1 No
GODDA (GODA) 20:30 End --------- 1 No

22312 Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Express (22312) train on RailYatri?

A) Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Express (22312) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Express (22312) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Express (22312)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Express (22312) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Express (22312) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Express (22312)?

A) Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Express (22312) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to GODDA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Express (22312) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Express (22312)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Express (22312) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.