Train Time Table

Njp Hwh Ac Express (22310) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NJP
START
NEW JALPAIGURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUB
13:19
ALUABARI ROAD 2
56.8 Kms| PF #1 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
13:45
KISHANGANJ 3
87.3 Kms| PF #2 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
14:30
BARSOI JN 4
144.9 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
16:10
MALDA TOWN 5
235.1 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
18:25
RAMPUR HAT 6
359.0 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
21:17
BARDDHAMAN JN 7
471.4 Kms| PF #1 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
22:50
HOWRAH JN 8
564.6 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22310 Njp Hwh Ac Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) --------- Start 12:35 1 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 13:19 2 mins 13:21 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 21:17 2 mins 21:19 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 22:50 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name