Train Time Table

Bkn Hwh Supfast (22308) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BKN
START
BIKANER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSO
19:09
DESHNOK 2
32.0 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
19:36
NOKHA 3
64.2 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
20:28
NAGAUR 4
115.8 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
21:30
MERTA ROAD JN 5
172.8 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
22:26
DEGANA JN 6
216.8 Kms| PF #1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
22:57
MAKRANA JN 7
260.5 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMNC
23:14
KUCHAMAN CITY 8
274.4 Kms| PF #1 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAC
23:38
NAWA CITY 9
290.1 Kms| PF #1 23:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
01:50
JAIPUR 10
380.0 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
04:44
BHARATPUR JN 11
567.0 Kms| PF #2 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
05:08
ACHHNERA JN 12
594.4 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
05:55
AGRA FORT 13
620.4 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
07:35
TUNDLA JN 14
643.3 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
08:45
ETAWAH 15
735.1 Kms| PF #3 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
10:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 16
874.4 Kms| PF #7 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
12:03
FATEHPUR 17
952.1 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
14:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 18
1068.9 Kms| PF #-1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
15:23
MIRZAPUR 19
1158.3 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
16:48
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 20
1221.5 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
17:42
BHABUA ROAD 21
1276.1 Kms| PF #3 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
18:15
SASARAM 22
1323.7 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
18:32
DEHRI ON SONE 23
1341.6 Kms| PF #4 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
18:47
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 24
1358.0 Kms| PF #3 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
19:55
GAYA JN 25
1426.6 Kms| PF #3 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
21:17
KODERMA 26
1502.8 Kms| PF #3 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
22:09
PARASNATH 27
1578.3 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
23:30
DHANBAD JN 28
1626.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
00:47
ASANSOL JN 29
1684.3 Kms| PF #1 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWN
02:20
BARDDHAMAN JN 30
1790.3 Kms| PF #4 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
04:15
HOWRAH JN 31
1883.5 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BIKANER JN (BKN) --------- Start 18:45 1 No
DESHNOK (DSO) 19:09 2 mins 19:11 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 20:28 5 mins 20:33 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 21:30 22 mins 21:52 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 22:26 2 mins 22:28 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 22:57 3 mins 23:00 1 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 23:14 2 mins 23:16 1 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 23:38 1 min 23:39 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 01:50 15 mins 02:05 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 2 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 05:55 20 mins 06:15 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 2 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 7 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 - No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 16:48 15 mins 17:03 1 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 17:42 1 min 17:43 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 18:15 1 min 18:16 1 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 18:32 2 mins 18:34 4 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 18:47 1 min 18:48 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 21:17 3 mins 21:20 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 22:09 3 mins 22:12 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 00:47 5 mins 00:52 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 02:20 2 mins 02:22 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 04:15 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name