Train Time Table

SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih SF Express (22305) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SMVB
START
SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
12:38
JOLARPETTAI 2
140.0 Kms| PF #4 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
13:45
KATPADI JN 3
223.0 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
15:50
PERAMBUR 4
347.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
19:28
NELLORE 5
522.0 Kms| PF #4 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
23:25
VIJAYAWADA JN 6
777.0 Kms| PF #6 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
05:40
VISAKHAPATNAM 7
1127.0 Kms| PF #4 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
06:55
VIZIANAGRAM JN 8
1187.0 Kms| PF #4 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
12:45
BHUBANESWAR 9
1569.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
13:20
CUTTACK 10
1597.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
15:13
BHADRAKH 11
1712.0 Kms| PF #3 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
15:56
BALASORE 12
1775.0 Kms| PF #1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
17:40
KHARAGPUR JN 13
1893.0 Kms| PF #6 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKAE
20:35
DANKUNI 14
2015.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
21:28
BARDDHAMAN JN 15
2095.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
22:16
DURGAPUR 16
2158.0 Kms| PF #1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
22:46
ASANSOL JN 17
2200.0 Kms| PF #2 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMT
23:31
JAMTARA 18
2239.0 Kms| PF #1 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDP
00:01
MADHUPUR JN 19
2282.0 Kms| PF #2 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSME
00:50
JASIDIH JN 20
2310.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22305 SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih SF Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB) --------- Start 10:15 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 4 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 13:45 20 mins 14:05 2 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 6 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 05:40 20 mins 06:00 4 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 4 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 15:56 2 mins 15:58 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 6 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 22:16 2 mins 22:18 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 22:46 5 mins 22:51 2 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 23:31 2 mins 23:33 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 00:50 End --------- 2 No

22305 SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih SF Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih SF Express (22305) train on RailYatri?

A) SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih SF Express (22305) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih SF Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih SF Express (22305) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih SF Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih SF Express (22305)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih SF Express (22305) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih SF Express (22305) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih SF Express (22305)?

A) SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih SF Express (22305) runs from SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) to JASIDIH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih SF Express (22305) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih SF Express (22305)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih SF Express (22305) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.