Train Time Table

Nzm Jbp Sf Express (22182) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
19:28
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
20:13
AGRA CANTT 3
187.7 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
22:23
GWALIOR JN 4
305.9 Kms| PF #1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
23:55
JHANSI JN 5
403.4 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
01:09
LALITPUR 6
493.8 Kms| PF #2 01:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAKR
02:34
MALKHERI 7
556.3 Kms| PF #2 02:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
02:53
KHURAI 8
573.6 Kms| PF #2 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
03:35
SAUGOR 9
626.4 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHA
04:23
PATHARIA 10
677.4 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
04:50
DAMOH 11
703.5 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNU
05:08
BANDAKPUR 12
718.8 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
06:30
KATNI MURWARA 13
812.7 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHR
07:20
SIHORA ROAD 14
865.1 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
08:20
JABALPUR 15
903.6 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22182 Nzm Jbp Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 17:50 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 2 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 22:23 5 mins 22:28 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 01:09 2 mins 01:11 2 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 02:34 2 mins 02:36 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 2 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 2 No
DAMOH (DMO) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 2 No
BANDAKPUR (BNU) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 1 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:20 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name