Train Time Table

NGP JP SUP EXP (22175) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NGP
START
NAGPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAR
11:50
PANDHURNA 2
104.0 Kms| PF #2 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTY
12:32
MULTAI 3
145.0 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMLA
12:47
AMLA JN 4
168.0 Kms| PF #3 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
12:58
BETUL 5
191.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
15:35
ITARSI JN 6
298.0 Kms| PF #5 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKMP
17:03
RANI KAMALAPATI 7
390.0 Kms| PF #3 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
17:30
BHOPAL JN 8
396.0 Kms| PF #4 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEH
18:27
SEHORE 9
435.0 Kms| PF #1 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
19:05
SHUJALPUR 10
476.0 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
19:43
BERCHHA 11
519.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
21:00
UJJAIN JN 12
579.0 Kms| PF #6 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
22:30
NAGDA JN 13
634.0 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
00:08
RAMGANJ MANDI 14
787.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
01:05
KOTA JN 15
859.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUDI
02:03
BUNDI 16
897.0 Kms| PF #0 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNA
05:00
CHANDERIYA 17
1023.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHL
05:55
BHILWARA 18
1070.0 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJNR
06:45
BIJAINAGAR 19
1136.0 Kms| PF #0 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSD
07:16
NASIRABAD 20
1178.0 Kms| PF #0 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
08:05
AJMER JN 21
1201.0 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
08:43
KISHANGARH 22
1227.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
10:40
JAIPUR 23
1336.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22175 NGP JP SUP EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGPUR (NGP) --------- Start 10:35 7 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 11:50 1 min 11:51 2 No
MULTAI (MTY) 12:32 1 min 12:33 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 12:47 1 min 12:48 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 15:35 5 mins 15:40 5 No
RANI KAMALAPATI (RKMP) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 17:30 10 mins 17:40 4 No
SEHORE (SEH) 18:27 2 mins 18:29 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 6 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 22:30 15 mins 22:45 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 01:05 15 mins 01:20 1 No
BUNDI (BUDI) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 - No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 05:00 15 mins 05:15 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 2 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 - No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 08:05 10 mins 08:15 3 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 10:40 End --------- 5 No

22175 NGP JP SUP EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NGP JP SUP EXP (22175) train on RailYatri?

A) NGP JP SUP EXP (22175) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NGP JP SUP EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NGP JP SUP EXP (22175) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NGP JP SUP EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NGP JP SUP EXP (22175)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NGP JP SUP EXP (22175) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NGP JP SUP EXP (22175) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NGP JP SUP EXP (22175)?

A) NGP JP SUP EXP (22175) runs from NAGPUR to KHATIPURA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NGP JP SUP EXP (22175) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NGP JP SUP EXP (22175)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NGP JP SUP EXP (22175) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.