Train Time Table

Src Hbj Humsafar (22170) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SRC
START
SANTRAGACHI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
22:00
KHARAGPUR JN 2
107.6 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
00:05
TATANAGAR JN 3
241.3 Kms| PF #3 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
01:03
CHAKRADHARPUR 4
303.3 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
02:32
ROURKELA 5
404.4 Kms| PF #2 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
04:23
JHARSUGUDA JN 6
505.5 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
05:21
RAIGARH 7
577.1 Kms| PF #2 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
07:45
BILASPUR JN 8
709.5 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
11:38
SHAHDOL 9
902.4 Kms| PF #3 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
14:15
KATNI MURWARA 10
1028.3 Kms| PF #3 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
15:48
DAMOH 11
1137.5 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
16:50
SAUGOR 12
1214.6 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
18:20
BINA JN 13
1289.2 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
19:28
VIDISHA 14
1374.5 Kms| PF #3 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
21:00
HABIBGANJ 15
1434.1 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22170 Src Hbj Humsafar Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) --------- Start 20:25 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 3 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 01:03 7 mins 01:10 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 02:32 10 mins 02:42 2 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 05:21 2 mins 05:23 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 07:45 15 mins 08:00 2 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 3 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 14:15 10 mins 14:25 3 No
DAMOH (DMO) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 3 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 21:00 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name