Train Time Table

Hbj Src Humsafar (22169) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HBJ
START
HABIBGANJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
15:25
VIDISHA 2
59.6 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
17:10
BINA JN 3
144.9 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
18:45
SAUGOR 4
219.5 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
19:53
DAMOH 5
296.5 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
21:45
KATNI MURWARA 6
405.7 Kms| PF #3 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
00:30
SHAHDOL 7
531.7 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
04:20
BILASPUR JN 8
724.7 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
06:23
RAIGARH 9
857.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
08:10
JHARSUGUDA JN 10
928.7 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
09:26
ROURKELA 11
1029.8 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
11:05
CHAKRADHARPUR 12
1130.8 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
12:15
TATANAGAR JN 13
1193.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
14:25
KHARAGPUR JN 14
1326.6 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
16:45
SANTRAGACHI JN 15
1434.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22169 Hbj Src Humsafar Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) --------- Start 14:40 5 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 21:45 10 mins 21:55 3 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 04:20 15 mins 04:35 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 09:26 15 mins 09:41 1 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 11:05 7 mins 11:12 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 1 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 16:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name