Train Time Table

Sgrl Nzm Sf Express (22167) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGRL
START
SINGRAULI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGW
10:22
BARGAWAN 2
19.7 Kms| PF #1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWJ
11:29
MARWASGRAM 3
101.8 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEHR
12:13
BEOHARI 4
148.5 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHBJ
13:08
KHANNA BANJARI 5
209.6 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
14:45
KATNI MURWARA 6
260.5 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
16:28
DAMOH 7
369.7 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
17:30
SAUGOR 8
446.8 Kms| PF #2 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
20:55
JHANSI JN 9
669.8 Kms| PF #4 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
00:25
AGRA CANTT 10
885.5 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
02:58
FARIDABAD 11
1052.3 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
03:35
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 12
1073.2 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22167 Sgrl Nzm Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SINGRAULI (SGRL) --------- Start 09:55 1 No
BARGAWAN (BRGW) 10:22 2 mins 10:24 1 No
MARWASGRAM (MWJ) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
BEOHARI (BEHR) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 1 No
KHANNA BANJARI (KHBJ) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 2 No
DAMOH (DMO) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 4 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 03:35 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name