Train Time Table

Sgrl Nzm Sf Express (22167) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGRL
START
SINGRAULI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGW
10:58
BARGAWAN 2
20.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWJ
12:14
MARWASGRAM 3
103.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEHR
12:58
BEOHARI 4
149.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHBJ
13:48
KHANNA BANJARI 5
210.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
15:30
KATNI MURWARA 6
260.0 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
17:08
DAMOH 7
369.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
18:13
SAUGOR 8
446.0 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGLB
21:50
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 9
670.0 Kms| PF #4 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
01:15
AGRA CANTT 10
885.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
04:03
FARIDABAD 11
1052.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
04:35
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 12
1072.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22167 Sgrl Nzm Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SINGRAULI (SGRL) --------- Start 10:30 1 No
BARGAWAN (BRGW) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
MARWASGRAM (MWJ) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
BEOHARI (BEHR) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 1 No
KHANNA BANJARI (KHBJ) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 2 No
DAMOH (DMO) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 2 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 21:50 10 mins 22:00 4 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 04:35 End --------- 6 No

22167 Sgrl Nzm Sf Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Sgrl Nzm Sf Express (22167) train on RailYatri?

A) Sgrl Nzm Sf Express (22167) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Sgrl Nzm Sf Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Sgrl Nzm Sf Express (22167) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Sgrl Nzm Sf Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Sgrl Nzm Sf Express (22167)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Sgrl Nzm Sf Express (22167) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Sgrl Nzm Sf Express (22167) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Sgrl Nzm Sf Express (22167)?

A) Sgrl Nzm Sf Express (22167) runs from SINGRAULI to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Sgrl Nzm Sf Express (22167) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Sgrl Nzm Sf Express (22167)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Sgrl Nzm Sf Express (22167) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name