Train Time Table

Sgrl Bpl Sf Express (22166) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGRL
START
SINGRAULI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGW
20:48
BARGAWAN 2
19.7 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGAM
21:26
SAREIGRAM 3
56.3 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWJ
22:02
MARWASGRAM 4
101.8 Kms| PF #1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEHR
22:40
BEOHARI 5
148.5 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHBJ
23:48
KHANNA BANJARI 6
209.6 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
01:20
KATNI MURWARA 7
260.5 Kms| PF #3 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
02:58
DAMOH 8
369.7 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
04:02
SAUGOR 9
446.8 Kms| PF #2 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
06:00
BINA JN 10
521.3 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
06:41
GANJ BASODA 11
567.1 Kms| PF #1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
07:10
VIDISHA 12
606.7 Kms| PF #2 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
08:20
BHOPAL JN 13
660.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22166 Sgrl Bpl Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SINGRAULI (SGRL) --------- Start 20:20 1 No
BARGAWAN (BRGW) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
SAREIGRAM (SGAM) 21:26 1 min 21:27 1 No
MARWASGRAM (MWJ) 22:02 1 min 22:03 1 No
BEOHARI (BEHR) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 1 No
KHANNA BANJARI (KHBJ) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 3 No
DAMOH (DMO) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 04:02 2 mins 04:04 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 1 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 08:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name