Train Time Table

Mahamana Express (22163) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BPL
START
BHOPAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
07:27
VIDISHA 2
53.4 Kms| PF #1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
07:57
GANJ BASODA 3
92.9 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABA
08:19
MANDI BAMORA 4
121.3 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
08:50
BINA JN 5
138.7 Kms| PF #4 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
09:45
LALITPUR 6
201.4 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKMG
10:33
TIKAMGARH 7
252.8 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHGP
11:24
KHARGAPUR 8
289.0 Kms| PF #1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCSC
12:03
CHHATARPUR 9
335.8 Kms| PF #1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KURJ
13:30
KHAJURAHO 10
367.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22163 Mahamana Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHOPAL JN (BPL) --------- Start 06:50 5 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 07:27 2 mins 07:29 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 4 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 1 No
TIKAMGARH (TKMG) 10:33 5 mins 10:38 1 No
KHARGAPUR (KHGP) 11:24 2 mins 11:26 1 No
CHHATARPUR (MCSC) 12:03 5 mins 12:08 1 No
KHAJURAHO (KURJ) 13:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name