Train Time Table

Rajya Rani Express (22161) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BPL
START
BHOPAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
18:32
VIDISHA 2
53.4 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
19:02
GANJ BASODA 3
92.9 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABA
19:27
MANDI BAMORA 4
121.3 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
19:55
BINA JN 5
138.7 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYE
20:30
KHURAI 6
160.4 Kms| PF #2 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
21:22
SAUGOR 7
213.2 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKRN
21:36
MAKRONIA 8
220.3 Kms| PF #2 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAJ
22:03
GANESHGANJ 9
251.3 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHA
22:18
PATHARIA 10
264.2 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
22:45
DAMOH 11
290.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22161 Rajya Rani Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHOPAL JN (BPL) --------- Start 17:55 5 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 18:32 2 mins 18:34 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 19:02 1 min 19:03 1 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 19:27 1 min 19:28 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 1 No
KHURAI (KYE) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 2 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 21:22 3 mins 21:25 1 No
MAKRONIA (MKRN) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 2 No
GANESHGANJ (GAJ) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 22:45 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name