Train Time Table

Pune Ers Sup Express (22150) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
21:20
PANVEL 2
119.8 Kms| PF #7 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
00:54
CHIPLUN 3
322.6 Kms| PF #1 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
02:55
RATNAGIRI 4
398.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
05:06
KANKAVALI 5
509.4 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWV
05:52
SAWANTWADI ROAD 6
558.5 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
07:10
MADGAON 7
634.1 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
08:14
KARWAR 8
694.3 Kms| PF #1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
11:50
UDUPI 9
884.9 Kms| PF #2 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
13:50
MANGALORE JN 10
947.3 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
14:38
KASARAGOD 11
994.4 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
16:02
KANNUR 12
1080.5 Kms| PF #3 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
16:23
THALASSERY 13
1101.2 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
17:32
KOZHIKODE 14
1169.6 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
18:28
TIRUR 15
1210.8 Kms| PF #3 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
19:45
SHORANUR JN 16
1255.8 Kms| PF #6 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
20:43
THRISUR 17
1288.8 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERS
22:35
ERNAKULAM JN 18
1362.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22150 Pune Ers Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 18:45 6 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 7 Yes
CHIPLUN (CHI) 00:54 2 mins 00:56 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 07:10 10 mins 07:20 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 16:02 3 mins 16:05 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 17:32 3 mins 17:35 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 6 No
THRISUR (TCR) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 22:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name