Train Time Table

Pune Ers Sup Express (22150) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
21:20
PANVEL 2
121.0 Kms| PF #7 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
00:44
CHIPLUN 3
377.0 Kms| PF #1 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
01:55
RATNAGIRI 4
483.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
03:12
KANKAVALI 5
639.0 Kms| PF #1 03:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWV
03:58
SAWANTWADI ROAD 6
707.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
05:40
MADGAON 7
817.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
06:50
KARWAR 8
899.0 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
09:00
KUNDAPURA 9
1122.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
09:38
UDUPI 10
1167.0 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
11:10
MANGALORE JN 11
1248.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
12:03
KASARAGOD 12
1299.0 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
13:12
KANNUR 13
1385.0 Kms| PF #3 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
13:33
THALASSERY 14
1406.0 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
14:32
KOZHIKODE 15
1474.0 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
15:18
TIRUR 16
1515.0 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
16:15
SHORANUR JN 17
1560.0 Kms| PF #6 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
16:57
THRISUR 18
1593.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERS
19:20
ERNAKULAM JN 19
1667.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22150 Pune Ers Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 18:45 6 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 7 Yes
CHIPLUN (CHI) 00:44 2 mins 00:46 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 03:12 2 mins 03:14 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 05:40 10 mins 05:50 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 13:12 3 mins 13:15 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 14:32 3 mins 14:35 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 6 No
THRISUR (TCR) 16:57 3 mins 17:00 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 19:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name