Train Time Table

Ers Pune Express (22149) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
06:17
THRISUR 2
75.0 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
07:15
SHORANUR JN 3
107.0 Kms| PF #6 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
07:59
TIRUR 4
152.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
08:42
KOZHIKODE 5
193.0 Kms| PF #4 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
09:34
THALASSERY 6
262.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
10:02
KANNUR 7
283.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
11:04
KASARAGOD 8
368.0 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
12:00
MANGALORE JN 9
419.0 Kms| PF #3 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
13:40
UDUPI 10
501.0 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDA
14:00
KUNDAPURA 11
545.0 Kms| PF #1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWR
16:10
KARWAR 12
768.0 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
17:10
MADGAON 13
850.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWV
18:26
SAWANTWADI ROAD 14
960.0 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
19:10
KANKAVALI 15
1028.0 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
21:05
RATNAGIRI 16
1184.0 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
22:20
CHIPLUN 17
1290.0 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
02:30
PANVEL 18
1547.0 Kms| PF #7 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
05:50
PUNE JN 19
1667.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22149 Ers Pune Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 05:15 4 No
THRISUR (TCR) 06:17 3 mins 06:20 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 6 No
TIRUR (TIR) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 08:42 3 mins 08:45 4 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 10:02 3 mins 10:05 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 11:04 1 min 11:05 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 3 No
UDUPI (UD) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 17:10 10 mins 17:20 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 18:26 2 mins 18:28 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 2 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 7 Yes
PUNE JN (PUNE) 05:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name