Train Time Table

Ers Pune Express (22149) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
06:17
THRISSUR 2
75.0 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
07:15
SHORANUR JN 3
107.0 Kms| PF #6 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
07:59
TIRUR 4
152.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
08:42
KOZHIKODE 5
193.0 Kms| PF #4 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
09:34
THALASSERY 6
262.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
10:02
KANNUR 7
283.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
11:04
KASARAGOD 8
368.0 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
12:00
MANGALORE JN 9
419.0 Kms| PF #3 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
13:40
UDUPI 10
501.0 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDA
14:00
KUNDAPURA 11
545.0 Kms| PF #1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWR
16:10
KARWAR 12
768.0 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
17:10
MADGAON 13
850.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWV
18:26
SAWANTWADI ROAD 14
960.0 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
19:10
KANKAVALI 15
1028.0 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
21:05
RATNAGIRI 16
1184.0 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
22:20
CHIPLUN 17
1290.0 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
02:30
PANVEL 18
1547.0 Kms| PF #7 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
05:50
PUNE JN 19
1667.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22149 Ers Pune Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 05:15 4 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 06:17 3 mins 06:20 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 6 No
TIRUR (TIR) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 08:42 3 mins 08:45 4 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 10:02 3 mins 10:05 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 11:04 1 min 11:05 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 3 No
UDUPI (UD) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 17:10 10 mins 17:20 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 18:26 2 mins 18:28 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 2 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 7 Yes
PUNE JN (PUNE) 05:50 End --------- 1 No

22149 Ers Pune Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ers Pune Express (22149) train on RailYatri?

A) Ers Pune Express (22149) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ers Pune Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ers Pune Express (22149) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ers Pune Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ers Pune Express (22149)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ers Pune Express (22149) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ers Pune Express (22149) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ers Pune Express (22149)?

A) Ers Pune Express (22149) runs from ERNAKULAM JN to PUNE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ers Pune Express (22149) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ers Pune Express (22149)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ers Pune Express (22149) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name