Train Time Table

MRJ PVR SUPFAST (22146) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MRJ
START
MIRAJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARAG
18:39
ARAG 2
17.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRE
18:54
SULGARE 3
33.7 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVK
19:04
KAVATHE MAHANKL 4
45.6 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLGN
19:19
DHALGAON 5
62.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTRD
19:36
JATH ROAD 6
79.6 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSDG
19:45
MASOBA DONGARGAON 7
85.8 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGLA
19:58
SANGOLA 8
107.1 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVR
20:54
PANDHARPUR 9
136.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22146 MRJ PVR SUPFAST Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) --------- Start 18:25 2 No
ARAG (ARAG) 18:39 1 min 18:40 - No
SULGARE (SGRE) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
KAVATHE MAHANKL (KVK) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
DHALGAON (DLGN) 19:19 1 min 19:20 - No
JATH ROAD (JTRD) 19:36 1 min 19:37 1 No
MASOBA DONGARGAON (MSDG) 19:45 1 min 19:46 1 No
SANGOLA (SGLA) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
PANDHARPUR (PVR) 20:54 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name