Train Time Table

Prerana Express (22137) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NGP
START
NAGPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
WR
11:25
WARDHA JN 2
78.8 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
13:07
BADNERA JN 3
174.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
14:10
AKOLA JN 4
253.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEG
14:43
SHEGAON 5
290.1 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
15:23
MALKAPUR 6
342.4 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
16:25
BHUSAVAL JN 7
392.5 Kms| PF #3 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
17:20
JALGAON JN 8
416.6 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDE
19:23
DONDAICHA 9
532.2 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
19:55
NANDURBAR 10
566.6 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
23:30
SURAT 11
727.4 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
00:19
BHARUCH JN 12
786.5 Kms| PF #3 00:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
01:18
VADODARA JN 13
857.1 Kms| PF #6 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
01:55
ANAND JN 14
892.6 Kms| PF #3 01:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
02:12
NADIAD JN 15
911.3 Kms| PF #2 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
03:25
AHMEDABAD JN 16
957.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22137 Prerana Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGPUR (NGP) --------- Start 10:30 5 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 13:07 3 mins 13:10 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 2 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 1 No
SURAT (ST) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 00:19 2 mins 00:21 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 01:18 5 mins 01:23 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 01:55 1 min 01:56 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 02:12 1 min 02:13 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 03:25 End --------- 2 No

22137 Prerana Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Prerana Express (22137) train on RailYatri?

A) Prerana Express (22137) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Prerana Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Prerana Express (22137) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Prerana Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Prerana Express (22137)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Prerana Express (22137) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Prerana Express (22137) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Prerana Express (22137)?

A) Prerana Express (22137) runs from NAGPUR to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Prerana Express (22137) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Prerana Express (22137)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Prerana Express (22137) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name