Train Time Table

Rewa Ngp Sup Express (22136) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
REWA
START
REWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
22:00
SATNA 2
49.2 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
22:33
MAIHAR 3
84.7 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
23:35
KATNI 4
147.6 Kms| PF #5 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
01:05
JABALPUR 5
238.5 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRID
01:48
SHRIDHAM 6
291.5 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
02:18
NARSINGHPUR 7
322.6 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
03:18
PIPARIYA 8
416.2 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:40
ITARSI JN 9
483.7 Kms| PF #4 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
05:56
GHORADONGRI 10
554.0 Kms| PF #2 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
06:33
BETUL 11
590.7 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
06:58
AMLA JN 12
613.8 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTY
07:19
MULTAI 13
637.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
08:18
PANDHURNA 14
677.6 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRKR
08:35
NARKHER 15
695.8 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KATL
09:06
KATOL 16
721.0 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
10:55
NAGPUR 17
782.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22136 Rewa Ngp Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
REWA (REWA) --------- Start 20:50 1 No
SATNA (STA) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 2 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:40 10 mins 04:50 4 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
MULTAI (MTY) 07:19 1 min 07:20 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 1 No
KATOL (KATL) 09:06 2 mins 09:08 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 10:55 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name