Train Time Table

Gyan Ganga Sf (22132) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSBS
START
BANARAS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYN
04:42
GYANPUR ROAD 2
56.5 Kms| PF #1 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRRB
06:28
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 3
118.0 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
07:12
PRAYAGRAJ JN 4
120.6 Kms| PF #7 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
11:15
SATNA 5
298.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
12:35
KATNI 6
396.4 Kms| PF #5 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
14:00
JABALPUR 7
487.2 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
15:13
NARSINGHPUR 8
571.3 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
16:18
PIPARIYA 9
664.9 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
17:40
ITARSI JN 10
731.6 Kms| PF #6 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
18:42
HARDA 11
807.2 Kms| PF #3 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
20:27
KHANDWA 12
915.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
22:20
BHUSAVAL JN 13
1038.5 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
00:55
MANMAD JN 14
1222.7 Kms| PF #4 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
02:28
KOPARGAON 15
1264.9 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
03:23
BELAPUR 16
1309.2 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
03:55
AHMADNAGAR 17
1376.5 Kms| PF #1 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDCC
05:53
DAUND CHORD LINE 18
1458.3 Kms| PF #7 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
07:20
PUNE JN 19
1531.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22132 Gyan Ganga Sf Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANARAS (BSBS) --------- Start 04:00 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 04:42 2 mins 04:44 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 07:12 25 mins 07:37 7 No
SATNA (STA) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 6 No
HARDA (HD) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:27 3 mins 20:30 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 4 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 2 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 03:55 3 mins 03:58 1 No
DAUND CHORD LINE (DDCC) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 7 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 07:20 End --------- 1 No

22132 Gyan Ganga Sf Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Gyan Ganga Sf (22132) train on RailYatri?

A) Gyan Ganga Sf (22132) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Gyan Ganga Sf:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Gyan Ganga Sf (22132) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Gyan Ganga Sf train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Gyan Ganga Sf (22132)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Gyan Ganga Sf (22132) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Gyan Ganga Sf (22132) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Gyan Ganga Sf (22132)?

A) Gyan Ganga Sf (22132) runs from BANARAS to PUNE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Gyan Ganga Sf (22132) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Gyan Ganga Sf (22132)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Gyan Ganga Sf (22132) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name