Train Time Table

Gyan Ganga Sf (22132) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MUV
START
MANDUADIH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYN
05:05
GYANPUR ROAD 2
56.6 Kms| PF #1 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALY
07:03
ALLAHABAD CITY 3
118.1 Kms| PF #4 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALD
07:15
ALLAHABAD JN 4
120.7 Kms| PF #9 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
10:40
SATNA 5
298.1 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
12:10
KATNI 6
396.5 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
13:50
JABALPUR 7
487.3 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
14:58
NARSINGHPUR 8
571.4 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
15:58
PIPARIYA 9
665.0 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
17:50
ITARSI JN 10
732.5 Kms| PF #6 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
18:50
HARDA 11
808.1 Kms| PF #3 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
20:35
KHANDWA 12
915.8 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
22:25
BHUSAVAL JN 13
1039.4 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
00:50
MANMAD JN 14
1223.5 Kms| PF #4 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
02:19
KOPARGAON 15
1265.8 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
02:58
BELAPUR 16
1310.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
04:10
AHMADNAGAR 17
1377.4 Kms| PF #1 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
06:05
DAUND JN 18
1461.4 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
08:05
PUNE JN 19
1536.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22132 Gyan Ganga Sf Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANDUADIH (MUV) --------- Start 04:10 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 1 No
ALLAHABAD CITY (ALY) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 4 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 07:15 25 mins 07:40 9 Yes
SATNA (STA) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 6 No
HARDA (HD) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 4 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 02:19 1 min 02:20 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 2 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 04:10 3 mins 04:13 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 06:05 15 mins 06:20 2 Yes
PUNE JN (PUNE) 08:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name