Train Time Table

Gyan Ganga Express (22131) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
17:30
DAUND JN 2
75.4 Kms| PF #5 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANG
19:02
AHMADNAGAR 3
159.5 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAP
20:08
BELAPUR 4
226.8 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
20:43
KOPARGAON 5
271.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
21:50
MANMAD JN 6
313.3 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
00:20
BHUSAVAL JN 7
497.5 Kms| PF #3 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
02:30
KHANDWA 8
621.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
03:48
HARDA 9
728.8 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:55
ITARSI JN 10
804.3 Kms| PF #6 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
06:08
PIPARIYA 11
871.8 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
07:10
NARSINGHPUR 12
965.4 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
08:30
JABALPUR 13
1049.5 Kms| PF #5 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
10:15
KATNI 14
1140.4 Kms| PF #4 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
11:45
SATNA 15
1238.8 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
16:00
ALLAHABAD JN 16
1416.2 Kms| PF #10 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALY
16:28
ALLAHABAD CITY 17
1418.8 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
17:41
GYANPUR ROAD 18
1480.2 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUV
19:20
MANDUADIH 19
1536.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22131 Gyan Ganga Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 16:15 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 17:30 15 mins 17:45 5 Yes
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 19:02 3 mins 19:05 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 2 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
HARDA (HD) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:55 10 mins 05:05 6 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 4 No
SATNA (STA) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 2 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 16:00 20 mins 16:20 10 Yes
ALLAHABAD CITY (ALY) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
MANDUADIH (MUV) 19:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name