Train Time Table

Gyan Ganga Express (22131) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
17:30
DAUND JN 2
75.4 Kms| PF #5 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANG
19:02
AHMADNAGAR 3
159.5 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAP
20:08
BELAPUR 4
226.9 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
20:43
KOPARGAON 5
271.1 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
21:50
MANMAD JN 6
313.4 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
00:20
BHUSAVAL JN 7
497.5 Kms| PF #3 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
02:30
KHANDWA 8
621.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
03:48
HARDA 9
728.8 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:55
ITARSI JN 10
804.4 Kms| PF #6 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
06:08
PIPARIYA 11
871.9 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
07:10
NARSINGHPUR 12
965.4 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
08:30
JABALPUR 13
1049.6 Kms| PF #5 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
10:15
KATNI 14
1140.4 Kms| PF #4 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
11:45
SATNA 15
1238.8 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
16:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 16
1416.2 Kms| PF #0 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
16:28
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 17
1418.8 Kms| PF #4 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
17:41
GYANPUR ROAD 18
1480.2 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUV
19:20
MANDUADIH 19
1536.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22131 Gyan Ganga Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 16:15 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 17:30 15 mins 17:45 5 Yes
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 19:02 3 mins 19:05 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 2 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
HARDA (HD) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:55 10 mins 05:05 6 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 4 No
SATNA (STA) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 16:00 20 mins 16:20 - No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 4 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
MANDUADIH (MUV) 19:20 End --------- 1 No

22131 Gyan Ganga Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Gyan Ganga Express (22131) train on RailYatri?

A) Gyan Ganga Express (22131) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Gyan Ganga Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Gyan Ganga Express (22131) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Gyan Ganga Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Gyan Ganga Express (22131)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Gyan Ganga Express (22131) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Gyan Ganga Express (22131) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Gyan Ganga Express (22131)?

A) Gyan Ganga Express (22131) runs from PUNE JN to MANDUADIH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Gyan Ganga Express (22131) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Gyan Ganga Express (22131)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Gyan Ganga Express (22131) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name