Train Time Table

Tulsi Express (22130) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PRYJ
START
PRAYAGRAJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
20:25
MANIKPUR JN 2
101.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKTD
20:55
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 3
132.0 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATE
21:23
ATARRA 4
169.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDA
22:03
BANDA JN 5
201.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBA
22:45
MAHOBA 6
254.0 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPP
23:40
HARPALPUR 7
307.0 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRPR
00:08
MAU RANIPUR 8
329.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGLB
01:30
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 9
392.0 Kms| PF #0 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
02:50
LALITPUR 10
482.0 Kms| PF #2 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
04:05
BINA JN 11
545.0 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
05:55
BHOPAL JN 12
683.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKMP
06:17
RANI KAMLAPATI 13
689.0 Kms| PF #1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
07:40
ITARSI JN 14
775.0 Kms| PF #3 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
09:23
TIMARNI 15
836.0 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
09:38
HARDA 16
850.0 Kms| PF #3 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
11:23
KHANDWA 17
958.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
12:18
BURHANPUR 18
1027.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
13:20
BHUSAVAL JN 19
1082.0 Kms| PF #3 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
15:57
MANMAD JN 20
1266.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
16:55
NASIK ROAD 21
1339.0 Kms| PF #3 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
19:47
KALYAN JN 22
1473.0 Kms| PF #5 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
20:12
THANE 23
1493.0 Kms| PF #8 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
20:50
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 24
1510.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22130 Tulsi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) --------- Start 18:30 9 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 1 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 1 No
ATARRA (ATE) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
MAHOBA (MBA) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 1 No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 1 No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 01:30 20 mins 01:50 - No
LALITPUR (LAR) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 05:55 10 mins 06:05 1 No
RANI KAMLAPATI (RKMP) 06:17 2 mins 06:19 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:40 10 mins 07:50 3 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 2 No
HARDA (HD) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 15:57 3 mins 16:00 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 19:47 3 mins 19:50 5 No
THANE (TNA) 20:12 3 mins 20:15 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 20:50 End --------- 1 No

22130 Tulsi Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Tulsi Express (22130) train on RailYatri?

A) Tulsi Express (22130) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Tulsi Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Tulsi Express (22130) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Tulsi Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Tulsi Express (22130)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Tulsi Express (22130) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Tulsi Express (22130) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Tulsi Express (22130)?

A) Tulsi Express (22130) runs from PRAYAGRAJ JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Tulsi Express (22130) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Tulsi Express (22130)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Tulsi Express (22130) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name