Train Time Table

Tulsi Express (22130) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PRYJ
START
PRAYAGRAJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
20:30
MANIKPUR JN 2
99.8 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKTD
21:06
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 3
130.6 Kms| PF #1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATE
21:38
ATARRA 4
167.6 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDA
22:28
BANDA JN 5
199.6 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBA
23:18
MAHOBA 6
253.1 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPP
00:05
HARPALPUR 7
305.8 Kms| PF #1 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRPR
00:30
MAU RANIPUR 8
326.5 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NEW
01:02
NIVARI 9
359.6 Kms| PF #-1 01:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
01:40
JHANSI JN 10
390.6 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
03:00
LALITPUR 11
481.0 Kms| PF #2 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
04:15
BINA JN 12
543.8 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
07:00
BHOPAL JN 13
682.5 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
07:17
HABIBGANJ 14
688.7 Kms| PF #4 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
08:40
ITARSI JN 15
774.3 Kms| PF #3 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
09:31
TIMARNI 16
835.8 Kms| PF #2 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
09:45
HARDA 17
849.9 Kms| PF #3 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
11:47
KHANDWA 18
957.7 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
12:40
BURHANPUR 19
1026.7 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
13:40
BHUSAVAL JN 20
1081.2 Kms| PF #3 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
15:55
MANMAD JN 21
1265.4 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
16:55
NASIK ROAD 22
1338.4 Kms| PF #3 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
18:25
IGATPURI 23
1389.0 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
20:22
KALYAN JN 24
1470.5 Kms| PF #5 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
20:47
THANE 25
1488.7 Kms| PF #8 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
21:30
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 26
1505.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22130 Tulsi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) --------- Start 18:30 10 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 1 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 21:06 5 mins 21:11 1 No
ATARRA (ATE) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
MAHOBA (MBA) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 1 No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 1 No
NIVARI (NEW) 01:02 2 mins 01:04 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 01:40 10 mins 01:50 1 Yes
LALITPUR (LAR) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 07:17 2 mins 07:19 4 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 08:40 10 mins 08:50 3 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 09:31 1 min 09:32 2 No
HARDA (HD) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 11:47 3 mins 11:50 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 3 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 20:22 3 mins 20:25 5 No
THANE (TNA) 20:47 3 mins 20:50 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 21:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name