Train Time Table

Ngp Asr Ac Express (22125) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NGP
START
NAGPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
00:25
BHOPAL JN 2
390.2 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
05:50
JHANSI JN 3
682.1 Kms| PF #4 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
07:20
GWALIOR JN 4
779.6 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
09:15
AGRA CANTT 5
897.8 Kms| PF #3 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
13:35
NEW DELHI 6
1092.8 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
16:49
AMBALA CANT JN 7
1291.9 Kms| PF #1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
18:25
LUDHIANA JN 8
1405.5 Kms| PF #3 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
19:25
JALANDHAR CITY 9
1462.5 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
20:13
BEAS 10
1498.8 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
21:05
AMRITSAR JN 11
1541.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22125 Ngp Asr Ac Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGPUR (NGP) --------- Start 17:50 6 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:35 20 mins 13:55 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 16:49 5 mins 16:54 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 18:25 9 mins 18:34 3 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 21:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name