Train Time Table

Ltt Kcvl Express (22113) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
17:17
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
17:55
PANVEL 3
49.3 Kms| PF #7 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
21:36
CHIPLUN 4
252.2 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
23:00
RATNAGIRI 5
327.6 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNDD
00:40
SINDHUDURG 6
456.7 Kms| PF #1 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PERN
01:18
PERNEM 7
506.6 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
02:15
MADGAON 8
563.7 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
03:22
KARWAR 9
623.9 Kms| PF #1 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTJL
04:56
BHATKAL 10
733.8 Kms| PF #1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
06:18
UDUPI 11
814.5 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
08:00
MANGALORE JN 12
876.8 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
08:53
KASARAGOD 13
924.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
10:07
KANNUR 14
1010.1 Kms| PF #3 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
10:28
THALASSERY 15
1030.8 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
11:27
KOZHIKODE 16
1099.1 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
12:08
TIRUR 17
1140.4 Kms| PF #3 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
13:05
SHORANUR JN 18
1185.3 Kms| PF #5 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
13:57
THRISSUR 19
1218.4 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
15:20
ERNAKULAM TOWN 20
1289.9 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTYM
16:32
KOTTAYAM 21
1349.8 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRVL
17:08
TIRUVALLA 22
1375.6 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNGR
17:18
CHENGANNUR 23
1384.9 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
17:58
KAYANKULAM JN 24
1404.9 Kms| PF #4 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
19:07
KOLLAM JN 25
1445.8 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCVL
20:50
KOCHUVELI 26
1503.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22113 Ltt Kcvl Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 16:55 5 No
THANE (TNA) 17:17 3 mins 17:20 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 7 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 1 No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 00:40 2 mins 00:42 1 No
PERNEM (PERN) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 02:15 10 mins 02:25 2 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 04:56 2 mins 04:58 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 10:07 3 mins 10:10 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 11:27 3 mins 11:30 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 13:05 10 mins 13:15 5 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 13:57 3 mins 14:00 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 16:32 3 mins 16:35 2 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 4 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 19:07 3 mins 19:10 1 No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 20:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name