Train Time Table

Ngp Bsl Sup Express (22112) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NGP
START
NAGPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSWR
07:42
KALMESHWAR 2
24.2 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KATL
08:13
KATOL 3
61.0 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRKR
08:37
NARKHER 4
86.2 Kms| PF #1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAR
08:56
PANDHURNA 5
104.5 Kms| PF #2 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTY
09:38
MULTAI 6
145.1 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMLA
10:10
AMLA JN 7
168.2 Kms| PF #3 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
10:33
BETUL 8
191.3 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDYA
11:16
GHORADONGRI 9
228.0 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBTR
11:29
BARBATPUR 10
239.6 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
12:40
ITARSI JN 11
298.4 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPF
13:24
BANAPURA 12
331.8 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBN
13:35
TIMARNI 13
359.8 Kms| PF #1 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
13:48
HARDA 14
373.9 Kms| PF #3 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKN
14:15
KHIRKIYA 15
405.7 Kms| PF #2 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAER
14:43
CHHANERA 16
436.4 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
15:37
KHANDWA 17
481.7 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPNR
16:13
NEPANAGAR 18
524.4 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
16:38
BURHANPUR 19
550.7 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
17:45
BHUSAVAL JN 20
605.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22112 Ngp Bsl Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGPUR (NGP) --------- Start 07:20 1 No
KALMESHWAR (KSWR) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 1 No
KATOL (KATL) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 2 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 08:37 2 mins 08:39 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 2 No
MULTAI (MTY) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 1 No
BARBATPUR (BBTR) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 2 Yes
BANAPURA (BPF) 13:24 1 min 13:25 1 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 13:35 1 min 13:36 1 No
HARDA (HD) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 3 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 14:15 1 min 14:16 2 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 15:37 3 mins 15:40 1 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 2 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 17:45 End --------- 1 No

22112 Ngp Bsl Sup Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ngp Bsl Sup Express (22112) train on RailYatri?

A) Ngp Bsl Sup Express (22112) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ngp Bsl Sup Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ngp Bsl Sup Express (22112) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ngp Bsl Sup Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ngp Bsl Sup Express (22112)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ngp Bsl Sup Express (22112) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ngp Bsl Sup Express (22112) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ngp Bsl Sup Express (22112)?

A) Ngp Bsl Sup Express (22112) runs from NAGPUR to BHUSAVAL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ngp Bsl Sup Express (22112) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ngp Bsl Sup Express (22112)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ngp Bsl Sup Express (22112) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name