Train Time Table

Csmt Latur Express (22107) Train Time Table
Su Mo Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
21:12
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #4 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
21:34
THANE 3
33.3 Kms| PF #5 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
21:50
KALYAN JN 4
51.5 Kms| PF #5 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJT
22:38
KARJAT 5
98.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
23:22
LONAVALA 6
125.8 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
00:30
PUNE JN 7
189.5 Kms| PF #4 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
01:50
DAUND JN 8
264.9 Kms| PF #3 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
03:18
KURDUVADI 9
373.0 Kms| PF #4 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTW
03:53
BARSI TOWN 10
410.4 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMD
04:37
USMANABAD 11
446.4 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRX
05:44
MURUD 12
489.2 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGL
06:09
HARANGUL 13
516.6 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LUR
06:30
LATUR 14
525.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22107 Csmt Latur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 21:00 9 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 21:12 3 mins 21:15 4 No
THANE (TNA) 21:34 1 min 21:35 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:50 3 mins 21:53 5 No
KARJAT (KJT) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 23:22 3 mins 23:25 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 4 No
DAUND JN (DD) 01:50 2 mins 01:52 3 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 03:18 5 mins 03:23 4 No
BARSI TOWN (BTW) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
USMANABAD (UMD) 04:37 3 mins 04:40 1 No
MURUD (MRX) 05:44 1 min 05:45 1 No
HARANGUL (HGL) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
LATUR (LUR) 06:30 End --------- 1 No

22107 Csmt Latur Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Csmt Latur Express (22107) train on RailYatri?

A) Csmt Latur Express (22107) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Csmt Latur Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Csmt Latur Express (22107) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Csmt Latur Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Csmt Latur Express (22107)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Csmt Latur Express (22107) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Csmt Latur Express (22107) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Csmt Latur Express (22107)?

A) Csmt Latur Express (22107) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to LATUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Csmt Latur Express (22107) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Csmt Latur Express (22107)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Csmt Latur Express (22107) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name