Train Time Table

Fd Ltt Sf Express (22104) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FD
START
FAIZABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
01:13
AKBARPUR 2
61.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
02:22
SHAHGANJ JN 3
105.0 Kms| PF #3 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
02:53
JAUNPUR JN 4
138.4 Kms| PF #2 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAY
03:37
MARIAHU 5
162.7 Kms| PF #1 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNH
04:23
JANGHAI JN 6
192.5 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
06:35
PRAYAGRAJ JN 7
252.0 Kms| PF #10 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
08:48
MANIKPUR JN 8
351.8 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
10:00
SATNA 9
429.4 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
11:20
KATNI 10
527.8 Kms| PF #4 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
12:50
JABALPUR 11
618.7 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
17:05
ITARSI JN 12
863.8 Kms| PF #4 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
21:35
BHUSAVAL JN 13
1170.7 Kms| PF #3 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
22:08
JALGAON JN 14
1194.8 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
00:57
NASIK ROAD 15
1427.9 Kms| PF #3 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
03:27
KALYAN JN 16
1560.0 Kms| PF #6 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
05:00
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 17
1594.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22104 Fd Ltt Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FAIZABAD JN (FD) --------- Start 23:55 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 3 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 2 No
MARIAHU (MAY) 03:37 2 mins 03:39 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 06:35 25 mins 07:00 10 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
SATNA (STA) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 4 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 4 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 2 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 00:57 3 mins 01:00 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 03:27 3 mins 03:30 6 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 05:00 End --------- 1 No

22104 Fd Ltt Sf Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Fd Ltt Sf Express (22104) train on RailYatri?

A) Fd Ltt Sf Express (22104) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Fd Ltt Sf Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Fd Ltt Sf Express (22104) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Fd Ltt Sf Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Fd Ltt Sf Express (22104)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Fd Ltt Sf Express (22104) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Fd Ltt Sf Express (22104) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Fd Ltt Sf Express (22104)?

A) Fd Ltt Sf Express (22104) runs from FAIZABAD JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Fd Ltt Sf Express (22104) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Fd Ltt Sf Express (22104)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Fd Ltt Sf Express (22104) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name