Train Time Table

Fd Ltt Sf Express (22104) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FD
START
FAIZABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
01:13
AKBARPUR 2
61.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
02:22
SHAHGANJ JN 3
105.0 Kms| PF #3 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
02:53
JAUNPUR JN 4
138.4 Kms| PF #2 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAY
03:37
MARIAHU 5
162.7 Kms| PF #1 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNH
04:23
JANGHAI JN 6
192.5 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
06:35
ALLAHABAD JN 7
252.0 Kms| PF #10 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
08:48
MANIKPUR JN 8
351.8 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
10:00
SATNA 9
429.4 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
11:20
KATNI 10
527.8 Kms| PF #4 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
12:50
JABALPUR 11
618.7 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
17:05
ITARSI JN 12
863.8 Kms| PF #4 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
21:35
BHUSAVAL JN 13
1170.7 Kms| PF #3 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
22:08
JALGAON JN 14
1194.9 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
00:57
NASIK ROAD 15
1427.9 Kms| PF #3 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
03:27
KALYAN JN 16
1560.0 Kms| PF #6 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
05:00
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 17
1594.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22104 Fd Ltt Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FAIZABAD JN (FD) --------- Start 23:55 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 3 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 2 No
MARIAHU (MAY) 03:37 2 mins 03:39 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 06:35 25 mins 07:00 10 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
SATNA (STA) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 4 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 4 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 2 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 00:57 3 mins 01:00 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 03:27 3 mins 03:30 6 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 05:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name