Train Time Table

Bix Rtm Express (21126) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BIX
START
BHIND 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SONI
17:24
SONI 2
23.6 Kms| PF #1 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOA
17:41
GOHAD ROAD 3
39.3 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLAR
17:59
MALANPUR 4
56.5 Kms| PF #1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAC
18:12
SANICHARA 5
63.9 Kms| PF #2 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
19:00
GWALIOR JN 6
81.9 Kms| PF #4 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOJ
20:56
MOHANA 7
144.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPI
21:36
SHIVPURI 8
206.7 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLRS
22:10
KOLARAS 9
232.3 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWS
22:53
BADARWAS 10
259.9 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
00:45
GUNA 11
308.8 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
01:25
RUTHIYAI 12
329.2 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBK
02:12
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ 13
375.9 Kms| PF #1 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRRG
02:43
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 14
406.3 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PFR
03:11
PACHOR ROAD 15
435.6 Kms| PF #4 03:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFY
03:58
SHAJAPUR 16
494.9 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
05:00
MAKSI 17
522.8 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
05:40
UJJAIN JN 18
564.0 Kms| PF #4 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
06:39
DEWAS 19
604.6 Kms| PF #1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
INDB
07:55
INDORE JN BG 20
643.4 Kms| PF #4 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTD
09:07
FATEHABAD CHJN 21
682.8 Kms| PF #1 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNG
09:42
BARNAGAR 22
714.8 Kms| PF #1 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
10:45
RATLAM JN 23
762.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

21126 Bix Rtm Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHIND (BIX) --------- Start 17:00 1 No
SONI (SONI) 17:24 2 mins 17:26 1 No
GOHAD ROAD (GOA) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
MALANPUR (MLAR) 17:59 2 mins 18:01 1 No
SANICHARA (SAC) 18:12 2 mins 18:14 2 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 19:00 30 mins 19:30 4 No
MOHANA (MOJ) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 - No
SHIVPURI (SVPI) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 1 No
KOLARAS (KLRS) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 1 No
BADARWAS (BDWS) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 1 No
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ (CBK) 02:12 2 mins 02:14 1 No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 03:11 2 mins 03:13 4 No
SHAJAPUR (SFY) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 05:40 25 mins 06:05 4 Yes
DEWAS (DWX) 06:39 2 mins 06:41 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 07:55 25 mins 08:20 4 No
FATEHABAD CHJN (FTD) 09:07 2 mins 09:09 1 No
BARNAGAR (BNG) 09:42 2 mins 09:44 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 10:45 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name