Train Time Table

Kurj Bsb Link Express (21107) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KURJ
START
KHAJURAHO 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPDM
00:21
SINGHPUR DUMRA 2
33.2 Kms| PF #-1 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBA
00:50
MAHOBA 3
63.3 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTH
01:50
MATAUNDH 4
96.9 Kms| PF #1 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDA
02:22
BANDA JN 5
116.8 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHU
02:50
KHURHAND 6
135.9 Kms| PF #-1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATE
03:05
ATARRA 7
148.8 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTKP
03:30
BHARAT KUP 8
170.3 Kms| PF #1 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKTD
03:45
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 9
185.8 Kms| PF #1 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
04:35
MANIKPUR JN 10
216.6 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBR
05:00
DABHAURA 11
239.1 Kms| PF #-1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRG
05:18
BARGARH 12
254.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
05:38
SHANKARGARH 13
271.6 Kms| PF #-1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYN
06:22
NAINI 14
309.1 Kms| PF #3 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
06:50
ALLAHABAD JN 15
316.4 Kms| PF #4 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRG
07:23
PRAYAG 16
322.8 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
PFM
07:41
PHAPHAMAU JN 17
329.2 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLP
08:06
PHULPUR 18
352.8 Kms| PF #2 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
URPR
08:17
UGRASENPUR 19
361.4 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNH
08:35
JANGHAI JN 20
375.9 Kms| PF #2 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAW
08:55
SURIAWAN 21
391.1 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
09:08
BHADOHI 22
406.5 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
10:50
VARANASI JN 23
450.9 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

21107 Kurj Bsb Link Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KHAJURAHO (KURJ) --------- Start 23:50 1 No
SINGHPUR DUMRA (SPDM) 00:21 2 mins 00:23 - No
MAHOBA (MBA) 00:50 20 mins 01:10 1 No
MATAUNDH (MTH) 01:50 2 mins 01:52 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 02:22 8 mins 02:30 1 No
KHURHAND (KHU) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 - No
ATARRA (ATE) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 1 No
BHARAT KUP (BTKP) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 1 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 03:45 2 mins 03:47 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 2 No
DABHAURA (DBR) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 - No
BARGARH (BRG) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 - No
NAINI (NYN) 06:22 2 mins 06:24 3 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 06:50 20 mins 07:10 4 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 07:23 5 mins 07:28 1 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
PHULPUR (PLP) 08:06 1 min 08:07 2 No
UGRASENPUR (URPR) 08:17 1 min 08:18 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 2 No
SURIAWAN (SAW) 08:55 1 min 08:56 1 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 10:50 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name