Train Time Table

UHP KOTA EXP (20986) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UHP
START
UDHAMPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAT
19:40
JAMMU TAWI 2
54.0 Kms| PF #3 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHU
20:50
KATHUA 3
130.0 Kms| PF #2 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
21:32
PATHANKOT CANTT 4
153.0 Kms| PF #1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
23:20
JALANDHAR CANT 5
266.0 Kms| PF #3 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
00:35
LUDHIANA JN 6
318.0 Kms| PF #3 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUI
01:30
DHURI JN 7
380.0 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHL
02:38
JAKHAL JN 8
446.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
04:02
ROHTAK JN 9
575.0 Kms| PF #0 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
05:55
NEW DELHI 10
646.0 Kms| PF #4 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
06:21
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 11
653.0 Kms| PF #4 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
06:41
FARIDABAD 12
674.0 Kms| PF #3 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
07:55
MATHURA JN 13
787.0 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
08:23
BHARATPUR JN 14
820.0 Kms| PF #0 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
08:58
BAYANA JN 15
862.0 Kms| PF #0 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
09:22
HINDAUN CITY 16
895.0 Kms| PF #0 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
10:00
GANGAPUR CITY 17
939.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
10:53
SAWAI MADHOPUR 18
1003.0 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDG
11:18
INDARGARH 19
1040.0 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
12:40
KOTA JN 20
1111.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

20986 UHP KOTA EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDHAMPUR (UHP) --------- Start 18:40 3 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 3 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 21:32 5 mins 21:37 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 3 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 00:35 10 mins 00:45 3 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 - No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 04:02 2 mins 04:04 - No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 05:55 15 mins 06:10 4 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 06:21 2 mins 06:23 4 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 3 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 - No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 - No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 09:22 2 mins 09:24 - No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 2 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 12:40 End --------- 1 No

20986 UHP KOTA EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the UHP KOTA EXP (20986) train on RailYatri?

A) UHP KOTA EXP (20986) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of UHP KOTA EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the UHP KOTA EXP (20986) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On UHP KOTA EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of UHP KOTA EXP (20986)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in UHP KOTA EXP (20986) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of UHP KOTA EXP (20986) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of UHP KOTA EXP (20986)?

A) UHP KOTA EXP (20986) runs from UDHAMPUR to KOTA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of UHP KOTA EXP (20986) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of UHP KOTA EXP (20986)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of UHP KOTA EXP (20986) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name