Train Time Table

CHAMBAL EXPRESS (20976) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGC
START
AGRA CANTT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
05:58
DHAULPUR 2
52.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
06:23
MORENA 3
79.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
07:10
GWALIOR JN 4
118.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
07:52
DABRA 5
160.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAA
08:20
DATIA 6
190.8 Kms| PF #-1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
08:50
JHANSI JN 7
215.7 Kms| PF #-1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWR
09:25
BARWA SAGAR 8
237.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEW
09:40
NIVARI 9
246.7 Kms| PF #-1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRPR
10:10
MAU RANIPUR 10
279.8 Kms| PF #-1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPP
10:35
HARPALPUR 11
300.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLAR
11:05
KULPAHAR 12
331.9 Kms| PF #-1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBA
11:30
MAHOBA 13
353.2 Kms| PF #-1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDA
12:25
BANDA JN 14
406.7 Kms| PF #-1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATE
13:00
ATARRA 15
438.7 Kms| PF #-1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKTD
13:35
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 16
475.7 Kms| PF #-1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
14:50
MANIKPUR JN 17
506.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCOI
16:40
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 18
599.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDL
18:02
VINDHYACHAL 19
671.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
18:15
MIRZAPUR 20
679.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAR
18:48
CHUNAR 21
710.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
19:58
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 22
742.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBU
20:52
BHABUA ROAD 23
797.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
21:25
SASARAM 24
844.6 Kms| PF #-1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
21:42
DEHRI ON SONE 25
862.5 Kms| PF #-1 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
22:50
GAYA JN 26
947.5 Kms| PF #-1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
00:21
KODERMA 27
1023.7 Kms| PF #-1 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
01:14
PARASNATH 28
1099.2 Kms| PF #-1 01:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
01:40
GOMOH JN 29
1117.2 Kms| PF #-1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
02:30
DHANBAD JN 30
1146.9 Kms| PF #-1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
03:50
ASANSOL JN 31
1205.2 Kms| PF #-1 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
04:25
DURGAPUR 32
1247.5 Kms| PF #-1 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
05:21
BARDDHAMAN JN 33
1311.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
06:50
HOWRAH JN 34
1404.4 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

20976 CHAMBAL EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGRA CANTT (AGC) --------- Start 05:15 - No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 - No
MORENA (MRA) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 - No
DABRA (DBA) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 - No
DATIA (DAA) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 - No
BARWA SAGAR (BWR) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 - No
NIVARI (NEW) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 - No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 - No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 - No
KULPAHAR (KLAR) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 - No
MAHOBA (MBA) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 - No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 - No
ATARRA (ATE) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 - No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 - No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 - No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 18:02 2 mins 18:04 - No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 - No
CHUNAR (CAR) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 19:58 15 mins 20:13 - No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 20:52 1 min 20:53 - No
SASARAM (SSM) 21:25 1 min 21:26 - No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 - No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 - No
KODERMA (KQR) 00:21 2 mins 00:23 - No
PARASNATH (PNME) 01:14 2 mins 01:16 - No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 - No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 - No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 05:21 4 mins 05:25 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 06:50 End --------- - No

20976 CHAMBAL EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CHAMBAL EXPRESS (20976) train on RailYatri?

A) CHAMBAL EXPRESS (20976) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CHAMBAL EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CHAMBAL EXPRESS (20976) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CHAMBAL EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CHAMBAL EXPRESS (20976)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CHAMBAL EXPRESS (20976) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CHAMBAL EXPRESS (20976) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CHAMBAL EXPRESS (20976)?

A) CHAMBAL EXPRESS (20976) runs from AGRA CANTT to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CHAMBAL EXPRESS (20976) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CHAMBAL EXPRESS (20976)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CHAMBAL EXPRESS (20976) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name