Train Time Table

SURAT MAHUVA SF (20955) Train Time Table

Su Mo Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ST
START
SURAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
23:44
VADODARA JN 2
129.0 Kms| PF #6 23:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
01:50
AHMEDABAD JN 3
229.0 Kms| PF #3 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
02:58
VIRAMGAM JN 4
294.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRGT
04:06
SURENDRANAGAR GATE 5
360.0 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
LM
04:27
LIMBDI 6
386.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTD
05:10
BOTAD JN 7
435.0 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGA
05:38
NINGALA JN 8
453.0 Kms| PF #1 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLJ
06:05
DHOLA JN 9
477.0 Kms| PF #1 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAS
06:31
DHASA JN 10
503.0 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DME
06:44
DAMNAGAR 11
515.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMO
07:04
LILIYA MOTA 12
537.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVKD
07:23
SAVAR KUNDLA 13
560.0 Kms| PF #1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
RLA
08:03
RAJULA JN 14
599.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHV
09:10
MAHUVA JN 15
630.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

20955 SURAT MAHUVA SF Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SURAT (ST) --------- Start 22:00 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 23:44 5 mins 23:49 6 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 3 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR GATE (SRGT) 04:06 1 min 04:07 1 No
LIMBDI (LM) 04:27 3 mins 04:30 1 No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 2 No
NINGALA JN (NGA) 05:38 1 min 05:39 1 No
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 06:05 1 min 06:06 1 No
DHASA JN (DAS) 06:31 1 min 06:32 1 No
DAMNAGAR (DME) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
LILIYA MOTA (LMO) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
SAVAR KUNDLA (SVKD) 07:23 1 min 07:24 1 No
RAJULA JN (RLA) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 1 No
MAHUVA JN (MHV) 09:10 End --------- 1 No

20955 SURAT MAHUVA SF Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SURAT MAHUVA SF (20955) train on RailYatri?

A) SURAT MAHUVA SF (20955) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SURAT MAHUVA SF:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SURAT MAHUVA SF (20955) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SURAT MAHUVA SF train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SURAT MAHUVA SF (20955)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SURAT MAHUVA SF (20955) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SURAT MAHUVA SF (20955) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SURAT MAHUVA SF (20955)?

A) SURAT MAHUVA SF (20955) runs from SURAT to MAHUVA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SURAT MAHUVA SF (20955) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SURAT MAHUVA SF (20955)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SURAT MAHUVA SF (20955) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.