Train Time Table

ADI MAS SFAST (20954) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
10:19
NADIAD JN 2
45.8 Kms| PF #2 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
10:35
ANAND JN 3
64.5 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
11:10
VADODARA JN 4
100.0 Kms| PF #3 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
13:07
SURAT 5
229.7 Kms| PF #2 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
14:25
VAPI 6
324.7 Kms| PF #2 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
15:06
BOISAR 7
395.0 Kms| PF #0 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
15:55
VASAI ROAD 8
445.7 Kms| PF #7 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
16:52
KALYAN JN 9
491.1 Kms| PF #6 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
20:20
PUNE JN 10
629.2 Kms| PF #3 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
00:40
SOLAPUR JN 11
891.6 Kms| PF #0 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
03:35
WADI 12
1041.4 Kms| PF #4 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
04:12
YADGIR 13
1080.4 Kms| PF #1 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
05:08
RAICHUR 14
1149.0 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
05:34
MANTHRALAYAM RD 15
1177.9 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
06:09
ADONI 16
1218.6 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
07:20
GUNTAKAL JN 17
1270.8 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
08:04
GOOTY JN 18
1299.2 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TU
08:49
TADIPATRI 19
1347.2 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
09:49
YERRAGUNTLA 20
1416.1 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
10:38
CUDDAPAH 21
1455.4 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
12:48
RENIGUNTA JN 22
1580.8 Kms| PF #5 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
14:08
ARAKKONAM 23
1649.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
15:13
PERAMBUR 24
1712.1 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
16:00
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 25
1717.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

20954 ADI MAS SFAST Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 09:40 6 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 10:19 2 mins 10:21 2 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 3 No
SURAT (ST) 13:07 5 mins 13:12 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 14:25 2 mins 14:27 2 No
BOISAR (BOR) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 - No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 16:52 3 mins 16:55 6 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 3 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 - No
WADI (WADI) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 4 No
YADGIR (YG) 04:12 1 min 04:13 1 No
RAICHUR (RC) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 - No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 05:34 1 min 05:35 - No
ADONI (AD) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 - No
GOOTY JN (GY) 08:04 1 min 08:05 - No
TADIPATRI (TU) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 09:49 1 min 09:50 - No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 5 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 1 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 - No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 16:00 End --------- 1 No

20954 ADI MAS SFAST Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ADI MAS SFAST (20954) train on RailYatri?

A) ADI MAS SFAST (20954) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ADI MAS SFAST:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ADI MAS SFAST (20954) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ADI MAS SFAST train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ADI MAS SFAST (20954)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ADI MAS SFAST (20954) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ADI MAS SFAST (20954) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI MAS SFAST (20954)?

A) ADI MAS SFAST (20954) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI MAS SFAST (20954) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ADI MAS SFAST (20954)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ADI MAS SFAST (20954) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name