Train Time Table

MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
16:53
ARAKKONAM 2
68.6 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
18:30
RENIGUNTA JN 3
136.8 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOU
19:24
KODURU 4
177.6 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HX
20:24
CUDDAPAH 5
262.2 Kms| PF #3 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
YA
21:04
YERRAGUNTLA 6
301.5 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
22:49
GOOTY JN 7
418.4 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
23:25
GUNTAKAL JN 8
446.8 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
00:24
ADONI 9
499.0 Kms| PF #0 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
00:57
MANTHRALAYAM RD 10
539.7 Kms| PF #0 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
01:28
RAICHUR 11
568.6 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
02:29
YADGIR 12
637.2 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
03:20
WADI 13
676.2 Kms| PF #0 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
06:35
SOLAPUR JN 14
826.0 Kms| PF #5 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
10:55
PUNE JN 15
1088.4 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
13:22
KALYAN JN 16
1226.5 Kms| PF #7 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
14:20
VASAI ROAD 17
1271.9 Kms| PF #6 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
15:00
BOISAR 18
1322.6 Kms| PF #0 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
15:43
VAPI 19
1392.8 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
16:49
SURAT 20
1487.9 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
18:19
VADODARA JN 21
1617.6 Kms| PF #6 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
19:10
ANAND JN 22
1653.1 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
19:31
NADIAD JN 23
1671.8 Kms| PF #3 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
20:55
AHMEDABAD JN 24
1717.6 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

20953 MAS ADI EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 15:50 10 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 1 No
KODURU (KOU) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 20:24 1 min 20:25 3 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 22:49 1 min 22:50 - No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 - No
ADONI (AD) 00:24 1 min 00:25 - No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 00:57 1 min 00:58 - No
RAICHUR (RC) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 02:29 1 min 02:30 - No
WADI (WADI) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 - No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 5 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 10:55 10 mins 11:05 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 13:22 3 mins 13:25 7 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 6 No
BOISAR (BOR) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 - No
VAPI (VAPI) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
SURAT (ST) 16:49 3 mins 16:52 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 18:19 5 mins 18:24 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 19:31 2 mins 19:33 3 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 20:55 End --------- 8 No

20953 MAS ADI EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953) train on RailYatri?

A) MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAS ADI EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAS ADI EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953)?

A) MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953) runs from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name