Train Time Table

GCT BDTS SF EXP (20942) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GCT
START
GHAZIPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
20:03
AUNRIHAR JN 2
41.0 Kms| PF #0 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHE
20:26
DOBHI 3
62.0 Kms| PF #2 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
21:30
JAUNPUR JN 4
99.0 Kms| PF #5 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAY
22:21
MARIAHU 5
123.0 Kms| PF #1 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
23:06
JANGHAI JN 6
153.0 Kms| PF #1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
00:45
PRAYAGRAJ JN 7
213.0 Kms| PF #9 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
03:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
408.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
05:45
ETAWAH 9
547.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSDT
07:18
SHAMSHABAD TOWN 10
656.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
08:25
AGRA CANTT 11
684.0 Kms| PF #4 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
10:48
BAYANA JN 12
768.0 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
11:10
HINDAUN CITY 13
801.0 Kms| PF #2 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
11:45
GANGAPUR CITY 14
845.0 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
12:32
SAWAI MADHOPUR 15
909.0 Kms| PF #0 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
13:45
KOTA JN 16
1016.0 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
14:40
RAMGANJ MANDI 17
1089.0 Kms| PF #0 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
15:20
SHAMGARH 18
1150.0 Kms| PF #0 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
17:45
RATLAM JN 19
1283.0 Kms| PF #0 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
21:44
VADODARA JN 20
1544.0 Kms| PF #0 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
22:39
BHARUCH JN 21
1614.0 Kms| PF #0 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
23:39
SURAT 22
1673.0 Kms| PF #0 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
BL
00:43
VALSAD 23
1742.0 Kms| PF #3 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAPI
01:08
VAPI 24
1766.0 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BVI
03:23
BORIVALI 25
1906.0 Kms| PF #7 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDTS
04:15
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 26
1925.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

20942 GCT BDTS SF EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) --------- Start 19:30 - No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 - No
DOBHI (DHE) 20:26 2 mins 20:28 2 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 5 No
MARIAHU (MAY) 22:21 2 mins 22:23 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 23:06 2 mins 23:08 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 9 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 1 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 1 No
SHAMSHABAD TOWN (SSDT) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 08:25 15 mins 08:40 4 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 2 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 12:32 5 mins 12:37 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 13:45 10 mins 13:55 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 - No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 17:45 10 mins 17:55 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 21:44 10 mins 21:54 - No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 22:39 2 mins 22:41 - No
SURAT (ST) 23:39 5 mins 23:44 - No
VALSAD (BL) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 03:23 4 mins 03:27 7 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 04:15 End --------- - No

20942 GCT BDTS SF EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GCT BDTS SF EXP (20942) train on RailYatri?

A) GCT BDTS SF EXP (20942) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GCT BDTS SF EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GCT BDTS SF EXP (20942) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GCT BDTS SF EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GCT BDTS SF EXP (20942)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GCT BDTS SF EXP (20942) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GCT BDTS SF EXP (20942) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GCT BDTS SF EXP (20942)?

A) GCT BDTS SF EXP (20942) runs from GHAZIPUR CITY to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GCT BDTS SF EXP (20942) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GCT BDTS SF EXP (20942)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GCT BDTS SF EXP (20942) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name