Train Time Table

PURI HUMSAFAR (20917) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
15:26
DEWAS 2
38.8 Kms| PF #2 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
18:20
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 3
207.1 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
18:30
BHOPAL JN 4
217.3 Kms| PF #4 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
20:15
ITARSI JN 5
309.2 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUH
20:40
JUJHARPUR 6
310.2 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
01:15
NAGPUR 7
607.5 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
03:26
GONDIA JN 8
737.2 Kms| PF #0 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
04:47
RAJ NANDGAON 9
841.6 Kms| PF #0 04:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
05:30
DURG 10
872.0 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
06:10
RAIPUR JN 11
909.1 Kms| PF #5 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
07:55
BILASPUR JN 12
1019.9 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
IB
11:10
IB 13
1214.9 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSGR
11:15
JHARSUGUDA ROAD 14
1223.5 Kms| PF #0 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBPY
11:55
SAMBALPUR CITY 15
1266.5 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPJG
14:35
KEREJANGA 16
1403.8 Kms| PF #0 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANGL
14:37
ANGUL 17
1417.3 Kms| PF #0 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
16:55
BHUBANESWAR 18
1539.1 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
17:20
KHURDA ROAD JN 19
1558.2 Kms| PF #0 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PURI
18:45
PURI 20
1602.1 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

20917 PURI HUMSAFAR Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 15:00 4 No
DEWAS (DWX) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 2 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 18:20 On time 18:20 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 18:30 10 mins 18:40 4 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 2 No
JUJHARPUR (JUH) 20:40 On time 20:40 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 01:15 15 mins 01:30 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 03:26 2 mins 03:28 - No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 04:47 2 mins 04:49 - No
DURG (DURG) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 5 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 07:55 15 mins 08:10 - No
IB (IB) 11:10 On time 11:10 - No
JHARSUGUDA ROAD (JSGR) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 - No
SAMBALPUR CITY (SBPY) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 - No
KEREJANGA (KPJG) 14:35 On time 14:35 - No
ANGUL (ANGL) 14:37 2 mins 14:39 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 - No
PURI (PURI) 18:45 End --------- - No

20917 PURI HUMSAFAR Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PURI HUMSAFAR (20917) train on RailYatri?

A) PURI HUMSAFAR (20917) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PURI HUMSAFAR:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PURI HUMSAFAR (20917) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PURI HUMSAFAR train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PURI HUMSAFAR (20917)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PURI HUMSAFAR (20917) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PURI HUMSAFAR (20917) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI HUMSAFAR (20917)?

A) PURI HUMSAFAR (20917) runs from INDORE JN BG to PURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI HUMSAFAR (20917) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PURI HUMSAFAR (20917)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PURI HUMSAFAR (20917) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name