Train Time Table

SAYAJINAGRI EXP (20908) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BHUJ
START
BHUJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJE
23:09
ANJAR 2
42.0 Kms| PF #0 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
AI
23:20
ADIPUR 3
49.0 Kms| PF #2 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIMB
23:40
GANDHIDHAM BG 4
58.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCOB
00:27
BHACHAU BG 5
95.0 Kms| PF #2 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIOB
00:52
SAMAKHIALI JN 6
111.0 Kms| PF #1 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHG
02:28
DHRANGDHRA 7
228.0 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
03:42
VIRAMGAM JN 8
293.0 Kms| PF #0 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
05:10
AHMEDABAD JN 9
358.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAN
05:35
MANI NAGAR 10
361.0 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
06:15
NADIAD JN 11
404.0 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
06:32
ANAND JN 12
422.0 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
07:15
VADODARA JN 13
458.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VS
07:28
VISHVAMITRI 14
461.0 Kms| PF #0 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYG
07:54
MIYAGAM KARJAN 15
488.0 Kms| PF #0 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLJ
08:09
PALEJ 16
503.0 Kms| PF #3 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
08:36
BHARUCH JN 17
528.0 Kms| PF #0 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
08:47
ANKLESHWAR JN 18
537.0 Kms| PF #2 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSB
09:10
KOSAMBA JN 19
556.0 Kms| PF #0 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
09:50
SURAT 20
587.0 Kms| PF #2 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
10:17
NAVSARI 21
616.0 Kms| PF #1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIM
10:36
BILIMORA JN 22
637.0 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
10:59
VALSAD 23
655.0 Kms| PF #0 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
11:21
VAPI 24
679.0 Kms| PF #2 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRD
12:00
DAHANU ROAD 25
730.0 Kms| PF #2 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
13:01
BORIVALI 26
820.0 Kms| PF #6 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDR
13:50
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 27
843.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

20908 SAYAJINAGRI EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUJ (BHUJ) --------- Start 22:35 1 No
ANJAR (AJE) 23:09 2 mins 23:11 - No
ADIPUR (AI) 23:20 2 mins 23:22 2 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 23:40 15 mins 23:55 1 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 00:27 2 mins 00:29 2 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 00:52 2 mins 00:54 1 No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 - No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 03:42 2 mins 03:44 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 05:10 20 mins 05:30 1 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 06:32 2 mins 06:34 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 1 No
VISHVAMITRI (VS) 07:28 7 mins 07:35 - No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 07:54 2 mins 07:56 - No
PALEJ (PLJ) 08:09 5 mins 08:14 3 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 - No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 08:47 2 mins 08:49 2 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 - No
SURAT (ST) 09:50 3 mins 09:53 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 10:17 2 mins 10:19 1 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 10:59 2 mins 11:01 - No
VAPI (VAPI) 11:21 2 mins 11:23 2 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 13:01 3 mins 13:04 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 13:50 End --------- 1 No

20908 SAYAJINAGRI EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SAYAJINAGRI EXP (20908) train on RailYatri?

A) SAYAJINAGRI EXP (20908) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SAYAJINAGRI EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SAYAJINAGRI EXP (20908) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SAYAJINAGRI EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SAYAJINAGRI EXP (20908)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SAYAJINAGRI EXP (20908) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SAYAJINAGRI EXP (20908) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SAYAJINAGRI EXP (20908)?

A) SAYAJINAGRI EXP (20908) runs from BHUJ to MUMBAI DADAR WEST Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SAYAJINAGRI EXP (20908) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SAYAJINAGRI EXP (20908)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SAYAJINAGRI EXP (20908) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name